GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)WG Activities Completed

Consolidated Policy Working Group (CPWG)

OPEN

Co-Chairs: Olivier Crépin-Leblond and Hadia El Miniawi

Chantelle Doerksen and Claudia Ruiz


GNSO Cross Community Working Group on New gTLD Auction Proceeds

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Members: Alan Greenberg, Maureen Hilyard, Judith Hellerstein, Sébastien Bachollet, Vanda Scartezini

Participants and Observers


Completed

GNSO Expedited Policy Development Process (EPDP) Phase II 

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Members: Alan Greenberg and Hadia Elminiawi 

Alternates: Holly Raiche and Bastiaan Goslings


Completed

GNSO New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Co-Chair: Cheryl Langdon-Orr

At-Large Representative: Justine Chew

At-Large Members and Observers


Completed

GNSO Work Track 5: Geographic Names at the Top-Level

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

At-Large Co-Leader: Javier Rúa-Jovet

At-Large Members and Observers


Completed

IDN (Internationalized Domain Names) Policy Working Group

OPEN

Co-Chairs: Edmon ChungSatish BabuHeidi Ullrich
GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)

Outreach and Engagement Subcommittee

OPEN

Chair: Daniel Nanghaka; Vice-Chair and Manager of the Regional Liaisons: Natalia Filina

Regional Liaisons 2022: Bram Fudzulani (AFRALO), Aris Ignacio (APRALO), Natalia Filina (EURALO), Lilian Ivette De Luque Bruges- (LACRALO), and Eduardo Diaz (NARALO)

Heidi Ullrich /Silvia Vivanco

Capacity Building Working Group

OPEN

Chair: Hadia El Miniawi, (Joanna Kulesza, Alfredo Calderon)

Gisella Gruber

Social Media Working Group

OPEN

Chair: LACRALO Lilian Ivette De Luque Bruges

Regional Vice-Chairs: AFRALO Bukola Oronti APRALO Shah Rahman EURALO Natalia Filina  LACRALO Lilian Ivette De Luque Bruges NARALO Denise Hochbaum/Eduardo Diaz

Claudia Ruiz/Heidi Ullrich

Real Time Transcription (RTT) Project

OPEN

Chair: Judith HellersteinSilvia VivancoClaudia Ruiz

Technology Taskforce

OPEN

Chair: Judith HellersteinClaudia Ruiz, Heidi Ullrich
GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)

Appointee Selection Subcommittee (AASC)

APPOINTMENT

Chair: Jonathan Zuck

Members: AFRALO: Aziz Hilali, Dave Kissoondoyal, APRALO: Maureen Hilyard, Priyatosh Jana; EURALO: Anne-Marie Bachollet, Joanna Kulesza; LACRALO: Humberto Currasco, Laura Margolis; NARALO: Bill Jouris, Glenn McKnight

Heidi UllrichClaudia Ruiz

Finance and Budget Subcommittee (FBSC)

APPOINTMENT

Chair:  Jonathan ZuckHeidi Ullrich

At-Large Operations, Finance and Budget Working Group (OFB-WG)

OPEN

Chair: Holly Raiche  

Vice Chair: Ricardo Holmquist

Silvia Vivanco

OFB-WG Recommendation Prioritization Sub-Group 

OPEN

Chair: Cheryl Langdon-OrrSilvia Vivanco/Heidi Ullrich/

Metrics

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Chair: Cheryl Langdon-OrrGisella Gruber

ALAC - GAC Coordination Working Group

APPOINTMENT


Chair: Joanna Kulesza

Members: Maureen Hilyard, Joanna Kulesza, Hadia Elminiawi, Justine Chew, Alan Greenberg, Jonathan Zuck, Olivier Crepin Leblond.

Heidi Ullrich
GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)

WS2 Community Coordination Group


ALAC - Cheryl Langdon-Orr  (Member) & Jonathan Zuck (Alternate) 

AFRALO - Sarah Kiden (Member) and Dave Kissoondoyal (Alternate)

APRALO - Cheryl Langdon-Orr (Member)

EURALO - Sébastien Bachollet (Member)

LACRALO - Vanda Scartezini (Member)

NARALO - Adrian Schmidt (Member) and Alfredo Calderon (Alternate)


HU/CR
Planning Prioritization Pilot Group
At-Large/ALAC - Cheryl Langdon-Orr (member)



  • No labels