GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)WG Activities Completed

Consolidated Policy Working Group (CPWG)

OPEN

Co-Chairs: Jonathan ZuckOlivier Crépin-Leblond 

Heidi UllrichEvin Erdoğdu


GNSO Cross Community Working Group on New gTLD Auction Proceeds

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Members: Alan Greenberg, Maureen Hilyard, Judith Hellerstein, Sébastien Bachollet, Vanda Scartezini

Participants and Observers


Completed

GNSO Expedited Policy Development Process (EPDP) Phase II 

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Members: Alan Greenberg and Hadia Elminiawi 

Alternates: Holly Raiche and Bastiaan Goslings


Completed

GNSO New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Co-Chair: Cheryl Langdon-Orr

At-Large Representative: Justine Chew

At-Large Members and Observers


Completed

GNSO Work Track 5: Geographic Names at the Top-Level

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

At-Large Co-Leader: Javier Rúa-Jovet

At-Large Members and Observers


Completed

IDN (Internationalized Domain Names) Policy Working Group

OPEN

Co-Chairs: Edmon ChungSatish BabuEvin Erdoğdu
GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)

Outreach and Engagement Subcommittee

OPEN

Chair: Daniel Nanghaka; Vice-Chair and Manager of the Regional Liaisons: Natalia Filina

Regional Liaisons 2022: Bram Fudzulani (AFRALO), Aris Ignacio (APRALO), Natalia Filina (EURALO), Lilian Ivette De Luque Bruges- (LACRALO), and Eduardo Diaz (NARALO)

Heidi Ullrich

Capacity Building Working Group

OPEN

Chair: Joanna Kulesza, Alfredo Calderon

Heidi Ullrich, Gisella Gruber

Social Media Working Group

OPEN

Chair: NARALO Denise Hochbaum

Regional Vice-Chairs: AFRALO Bukola Oronti APRALO Shreedeep Rayamajhi EURALO Natalia Filina  LACRALO Lilian Ivette De Luque Bruges

Evin Erdoğdu

Real Time Transcription (RTT) Project

OPEN

Chair: Judith HellersteinSilvia VivancoEvin Erdoğdu

Technology Taskforce

OPEN

Chair: Judith HellersteinEvin Erdoğdu
GroupTypeAt-Large PeopleStaff Support Lead(s)

Appointee Selection Subcommittee (AASC)

APPOINTMENT

Chair: Maureen Hilyard

Members: Aziz Halali, Dave Kissoondoyal, Lianna Galstyan, Holly Raiche, Anne-Marie Bachollet, Humberto Currasco, Carlos Gutierrez; John More, Jonathan Zuck. 

Heidi UllrichEvin Erdoğdu

Finance and Budget Subcommittee (FBSC)

APPOINTMENT

Chair:  Maureen HilyardHeidi Ullrich

At-Large Operations, Finance and Budget Working Group (OFB-WG)


Chair: Holly Raiche  

Vice Chair: Ricardo Holmquist

Heidi Ullrich

OFB-WG Recommendation Prioritization Sub-Group 


Chair: Cheryl Langdon-OrrHeidi Ullrich

Metrics

APPOINTMENT

OBSERVATION

Chair: Cheryl Langdon-OrrGisella Gruber

ALAC - GAC Coordination Working Group

APPOINTMENT


Chair: Yrjo Lansipuro

Members: Maureen Hilyard, Joanna Kulesza, Hadia Elminiawi, Justine Chew, Alan Greenberg, Jonathan Zuck, Olivier Crepin Leblond.

Heidi Ullrich



  • No labels