TIME & MEETING ROOM

    SESSION

    MODERATOR(S)STAFF

    OBJECTIVE / ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    OUTCOME / NEXT STEPS

    08:30-10:15

    At-Large Leadership Session: Board/GAC Meeting Prep, and Updates from the At-Large Review Implementation, SSAC Leadership and  ICANN Strategic Plan for FY21-25

    Zoom:

    Agenda:

    1. Welcome and Introduction to the day - Maureen Hilyard (8:30-8:35)
    2. Preparation for meetings with the Board and GAC (8:35-9.00)  
    3. At-Large Review Implementation Update - Issue 2 (9:00-9:45)
      1. ALS /individual Criteria and Expectations updated - Cheryl Langdon-Orr and Alan Greenberg) (10 mins)
      2. Individuals - Roberto Gaetano (5 mins)
    4. SSAC Leadership session  with Rod, Jule and Andre (9:45-10:00) (confirmed)
    5. Update on the ICANN Strategic Plan for FY21-25 with Theresa Swinehart, Senior Vice President, Multistakeholder Strategy and Strategic Initiatives and Nathalie VergnolleSr. Project Manager, Multistakeholder Strategy and Strategic Initiatives (10:00-10:15)

    Moderator: Maureen Hilyard

    Lead: HU

    Notes: SV

    RP: 






    10:15-10:30

    Coffee break 




    10:30-12:00

    At-Large Policy Session: EPDP phase 2

    Zoom:

    Agenda:



    Moderators: Hadia ElMiniawi, Alan Greenberg

    Lead: EE

    Notes: HU

    RP: 




    12:15-13:15

    At-Large Leadership session: ATRT 3 & NomCom Review Implementation Working Group (NomComRIWG) - Working Lunch

    Zoom:

    Agenda:

    TOPIC: Preview and discussion on recommendations from the NomCom Review Detailed Implementation Report seeking ICANN Community engagement. 

    1. Welcome and Introduction to Working Session
    2. Update from the ATRT3: Cheryl Langdon-Orr and Pat Keane
    3. Update from the NomComRIWG: Cheryl Langdon-Orr, Tom Barrett, Zahid Jamil
    4. Next Steps 

    Moderator: Maureen Hilyard

    Lead: HU

    Notes: SV

    RP: 

    Logistics: GG



    13:30-15:00

    At-Large Policy Session: DNS Abuse - End User Concerns

    Zoom:

    Agenda:

    Moderators: Joanna Kulesza & Jonathan Zuck

    Lead: EE

    Notes: HU

    RP: 



    15:00-15:15

    Coffee break 




    15:15-16:45

    At-Large Leadership Session: ccNSO Leadership and Introduction to Preparation for ATLAS III

    1. ccNSO Update with Katrina Sataki, Chair of the ccNSO (15:15-16:00) 
    2. ATLAS III Prep with David Kolb, Incite Learning (16:00-16:45)

    Moderator: Maureen Hilyard 

    Lead: HU

    Notes: SV

    RP: 

    (Alan at this session and not at second part)



    15:15-16:15 ATRT3 Engagement Session  ATRT3 Members out of At-Large Session 

    16:45-17:00

    Transition break




    17:00-18:30

    At-Large Leadership Session: Preparation for ATLAS III and Meeting with GNSO Council Leadership

    1. ATLAS III Prep with David Kolb (17:00-17:45)
    2. GNSO Update with Keith Drazek, GNSO Council Chair, Pam Little and Rafik Dammak, GNSO Vice-Chairs (17:45-18:30)
      1. Discussion regarding mechanisms and methodologies for future ALAC and At-Large input into GNSO Policy Development Process post PDP 3.0

    Moderator: Maureen Hilyard

    (Alan at EPDP)



    17:00-18:30 EPDP Team Prep for the Plenary 


    19:00-20:00

    ATLAS III Welcome Reception 

    DoubleTree Hotel 

    MC: Maureen Hilyard




    HORARIO &SALA DE REUNIÓN

    SESIÓN

    MODERADOR(ES)PERSONAL

    OBJETIVO / INFORMACIÓN ADICIONAL

    RESULTADO / PRÓXIMOS PASOS


























    HEURE ETSALLE DE RÉUNION

    SÉANCE

    MODÉRATEUR(S)PERSONNEL

    OBJECTIFS/INFORMATIONS SUPPLÉMENTAIRES

    CONCLUSION/PROCHAINES ÉTAPES