Page History
Mailing list archives: http://mm.icann.org/pipermail/gnso-newgtld-wg/
Expected Standards of Behavior: https://www.icann.org/en/system/files/files/expected-standards-15sep16-en.pdf
MEMBERS
Member | Affiliation | SOI | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akriti Bopanna | NCSG | Akriti Bopanna SOI | ||||
2 | Alan Greenberg | At-Large | Alan Greenberg SOI | 2Alberto Soto | Individual | Alberto Soto SOI | |
3 | Alexander Schubert | RySG | Alexander Schubert SOI | ||||
4 | Alexander Siffrin | RrSG | Alexander Siffrin SOI | ||||
5 | Alison Simpson | BC | Alfredo Calderon | At-Large | Alfredo Calderon Alison Simpson SOI | ||
6 | Anne Aikman-Scalese | IPC | Anne Aikman-Scalese SOI | ||||
7 | Annebeth Lange | ccNSO | Annebeth Lange SOI | ||||
8 | Arshad Mohammed | Individual | Arshad Mohammed SOI | ||||
9 | Ashley Roberts | RySG | Ashley Roberts SOI | ||||
10 | Aslam Mohamed | IPC | Aslam Mohamed SOI | ||||
11 | Austin Ruckstuhl | NCUC | Austin Ruckstuhl SOI | ||||
12 | Avri DoriaIndividual | ICANN Board Liaison | Avri Doria SOI | ||||
13 | Becky Burr | ICANN Board Liaison | Becky Burr SOI | ||||
1412 | Ben Anderson | RrSG | Ben Anderson SOI | ||||
1315 | Bret Fausett | RySG | Bret Fausett SOI | ||||
14 | Brett Carr | ccNSO | Brett Carr SOI | ||||
16 | 15 | Brian Scarpelli | IPC | Brian Scarpelli SOI | |||
1617 | Brian Winterfeldt | IPC | Brian Winterfeldt SOI | ||||
1718 | Bruna Martins dos Santos | NCSG | Bruna Martins dos Santos SOI | ||||
1819 | Carlos Alberto Ribeiro | Individual | |||||
1920 | Carlos Raul Gutierrez | CCT Liaison | Carlos Raul Gutierrez SOI | ||||
21 | Carlos Watson | Individual | Carlos Watson SOI | ||||
2220 | Carlton Anthony Samuels | At-Large | Carlton Anthony Samuels SOI | ||||
2123 | Cheryl Langdon-Orr - co-chair | NCSG/At-Large | Cheryl Langdon-Orr SOI | ||||
2224 | Ching Chiao | Individual | Ching Chiao SOI | ||||
2325 | Chris Niemi | Individual | Chris Niemi SOI | ||||
2426 | Christa Taylor | Individual | Christa Taylor SOI | ||||
2527 | Christine Haight Farley | NCUC | Christine Haight Farley SOI | ||||
2628 | Christopher DennettChristine Willett | NCUCIndividual | Christopher Dennett Christine Willett SOI | ||||
2729 | Christopher Momanyi | Individual | Christopher Momanyi SOI | ||||
2830 | Christopher Wilkinson | At-large | Christopher Wilkinson SOI | ||||
2931 | Clark Lackert | IPC | Clark Lackert SOI | ||||
32 | Collin Kurre | NCSG | Collin Kurre SOI | ||||
3330 | Danny Glix | Individual | Danny Glix SOI | ||||
34 | Dan Weinstein | Individual | Dan Weinstein SOI | ||||
3531 | David Rome | Individual | David Rome SOI | ||||
3236 | Dean Martin Smith | Individual | Dean Martin Smith SOI | ||||
3337 | Dessalegn Mequanint Yehuala | Individual | Dessalegn Mequanint Yehuala SOI | ||||
3438 | Dietmar Lenden | RySG | Dietmar Lenden SOI | ||||
3539 | Donna Austin | RySG | Donna Austin SOI | ||||
3640 | Edmon Chung | RySG | Edmon Chung SOI | ||||
41 | Elaine Pruis | RySG | Elaine Pruis SOI | ||||
4237 | Elisa Cooper | RrSG | Elisa Cooper SOI | ||||
3843 | Emmanuel Akin-Awokoya | At-Large | Emmanuel Akin-Awokoya SOI | ||||
3944 | Emanuele Sacchetto | Individual | Emanuele Sacchetto SOI | ||||
4045 | Erica Varlese | RySG | Erica Varlese SOI | ||||
4146 | Farzaneh Badii | NCUC | Farzaneh Badii SOI | ||||
47 | Flip Petillion (GNSO Council Liaison) | IPC | Flip Petillion SOI | ||||
4842 | Frederic Guillemaut | RrSG | Frederic Guillemaut SOI | ||||
43 | Gangadhar Panday | NPOC | Gangadhar Panday SOI | ||||
4449 | Gangesh Varma | NCSG | Gangesh Varma SOI | ||||
4550 | Gemma Keegan | RySG | Gemma Keegan SOI | ||||
51 | George Sadowsky | Individual | George Sadowsky SOI | ||||
5246 | George Soler | Individual | George Soler SOI | ||||
4753 | Gertrude Levine | RySG | Gertrude Levine SOI | ||||
48 | Grace Mutung'u | NCSG | Grace Mutung'u SOI | ||||
49 | Greg Shatan | IPC | Greg Shatan SOI | ||||
54 | Greg Shatan | ALAC | Greg Shatan SOI | ||||
55 | Giacomo Mazzone | GAC | Giacomo Mazzone SOI | ||||
5650 | Griffin Barnett | IPC | Griffin Barnett SOI | ||||
5157 | Guillaume Pahud | Individual | Guillaume Pahud SOI | ||||
5258 | Hadia Elminiawi | Individual | Hadia Elminiawi SOI | ||||
5359 | Harish Chowdhary | NPOC | Harish Chowdhary SOI | ||||
5460 | Harold Arcos | At-Large | Harold Arcos SOI | ||||
61 | Heath Dixon | RySG | Heath Dixon SOI | ||||
6255 | Heather Forrest | IPC | Heather Forrest SOI | ||||
5663 | Holly Raiche | ALAC | Holly Raiche SOI | ||||
5764 | Hong Hong | Individual | Hong Hong SOI | ||||
58 | Huthaifa Mohammad Albustanji | Individual | Huthaifa Albustanji SOI | ||||
65 | 59 | Iftikhar Hussain Shah | GAC | Iftikhar Hussain Shah SOI | |||
60 | Ijeoma Ononogbu | Individual | Ijeoma Ononogbu SOI | ||||
66 | 61 | Iliya Bazlyankov | Individual | ||||
6267 | Isabel Rutherfurd | BC | Isabel Rutherfurd SOI | ||||
6368 | Jacob Williams | Individual | Jacob Williams SOI | ||||
6469 | James Bladel | RrSG | James Bladel SOI | ||||
65 | Jami A Gekas | Individual | Jami A Gekas SOI | ||||
70 | 66 | Jamie Baxter | Individual | Jamie Baxter SOI | |||
67 | Janelle McAlister | RrSG | Janelle McAlister SOI | ||||
71 | 68 | Jannik Skou | IPC | Jannik Skou SOI | |||
6972 | Janvier Ngoulaye | At-Large | Janvier Ngoulaye SOI | ||||
7073 | Jason Schaeffer | RySG | Jason Schaeffer SOI | ||||
7174 | Javier Rúa-Jovet | ALAC | Javier Rúa-Jovet SOI | ||||
7275 | Jay Westerdal | Individual | Jay Westerdal SOI | ||||
7376 | Jean Guillon | NCUC | Jean Guillon SOI | ||||
7477 | Jeffrey J. Neuman - co-chair | Individual | Jeff Neuman SOI | ||||
7578 | Jennifer Chung | RySG | Jennifer Chung SOI | ||||
76 | Jennifer Wolfe | RySG | Jennifer Wolfe SOI | ||||
7779 | Jessica Hooper | RySG | Jessica Hooper SOI | ||||
7880 | Jian C. Chang | Individual | Jian C. Chang SOI | ||||
7981 | Jim Prendergast | Individual | Jim Prendergast SOI | ||||
8082 | John Carr | Individual | John Carr SOI | ||||
8183 | John Laprise | At-LargegLarge | John Laprise SOI | ||||
8284 | Jon Nevett | RySG | Jon Nevett SOI | ||||
8385 | Jonas Kölle | Individual | Jonas Kölle SOI | ||||
8486 | Jonathan Robinson | RySG | Jonathan Robinson SOI | ||||
8587 | Jorge Cancio | GAC | Jorge Cancio SOI | ||||
88 | José Alberto Barrueto Rodríguez | At-Large | José Alberto Barrueto Rodríguez SOI | ||||
86 | Judith Okite | Individual | Judith Okite SOI | ||||
89 | Juan Manuel Rojas | NPOC | Juan Manuel Rojas SOI | ||||
9087 | Judy Song Marshall | RySG | Judy Song Marshall SOI | ||||
8891 | Julie Mowers | RySG | Julie Mowers SOI | ||||
8992 | Justine ChewIndividual | At-Large | Justine Chew SOI | ||||
9093 | Jutta Croll | Individual | Jutta Croll SOI | ||||
9194 | Karen Bernstein | IPC | Karen Bernstein SOI | ||||
9295 | Karen Carlson | Individual | Karen Carlson SOI | ||||
9396 | Karen Day | RySG | Karen Day SOI | 94 | Karen Yu | Individual | Karen Yu SOI |
9597 | Kate Ellis | IPC | Kate Ellis SOI | ||||
98 | Kathy Kleiman | NCSG | Kathy Kleiman SOI | ||||
9699 | Katrin Ohlmer | Individual | Katrin Ohlmer SOI | ||||
97100 | Kavouss Arasteh | Individual | Kavouss Arasteh SOI | ||||
98 | Keith Drazek (GNSO Council Co-Liaison) | RySG | Keith Drazek SOI | ||||
101 | 99 | Ken Stubbs | RySG | Ken Stubbs SOI | |||
100102 | Khaled Koubaa | Individual | Khaled Koubaa SOI | ||||
101103 | Kiran Malancharuvil | IPC | Kiran Malancharuvil SOI | ||||
102104 | Klaus Stoll | NPOC | Klaus Stoll SOI | ||||
103105 | Kris Seeburn | NCUC | Kris Seeburn SOI | ||||
104106 | Kristina Rosette | RySG | Kristina Rosette SOI | ||||
105107 | Kurt Pritz | Individual | Kurt Pritz SOI | ||||
108 | Laxmi Prasad Yadav | GAC | Laxmi Prasad Yadav SOI | ||||
109106 | Leon Felipe Sanchez | At-Large | Leon Sanchez SOI | ||||
107110 | Limei Liu | RySG | Limei Liu SOI | ||||
108111 | Liz Brodzinski | IPC | Liz Brodzinski SOI | ||||
109112 | Liz Williams | Individual | Liz Williams SOI | ||||
110 | Louise Goodsell | Individual | Louise Goodsell SOI | ||||
113 | Louis Houle | RySG | Louis Houle SOI | ||||
114 | Luisa Paez | GAC | Luisa Paez SOI | ||||
115111 | Marc Palau Potau | RrSG | Marc Palau Potau SOI | ||||
112116 | Marc Trachtenberg | IPC | Marc Trachtenberg SOI | ||||
117 | Malgorzata Pek | Individual | Malgorzata Pek SOI | ||||
118 | Marcelo Pinheiro Eid | RySG | Marcelo Pinheiro Eid SOI | ||||
113119 | Margie Milam | BC | Margie Milam SOI | ||||
114 | María Milagros Castañon Seoane | GAC | María Milagros Castañon Seoane SOI | ||||
120 | 115 | Marília Maciel | NCUC | Marília Maciel SOI | |||
116121 | Martin Sutton | RySG | Martin Sutton SOI | ||||
117122 | Mathieu Weill | ccNSO | Mathieu Weill SOI | ||||
123 | Matthew Crossman | RySG | Matthew Crossman SOI | ||||
124118 | Maxim Alzoba | RySG | Maxim Alzoba SOI | ||||
125 | Michael Casadevall | Individual | Michael Casadevall SOI | ||||
119126 | Michael Flemming | IPC | Michael Flemming SOI | ||||
120127 | Michele Neylon | RrSG | Michele Neylon SOI | ||||
121128 | Mike Rodenbaugh | Individual | Mike Rodenbaugh SOI | ||||
122 | Milagros Castañon Seone | GAC | Milagros Castañon Seone SOI | ||||
123 | Monika Zalnieriute | NCUC | Monika Zalnieriute SOI | ||||
129 | Monika Zalnieriute | NCUC | Monika Zalnieriute SOI | ||||
130 | Naeem Uddin | At-Large | Naeem Uddin SOI | ||||
131124 | Nathalie Coupet | Individual | Nathalie Coupet SOI | ||||
125132 | Nathaniel W. Edwards | Individual | Nathaniel Edwards SOI | ||||
126133 | Neli Marcheva | Individual | Neli Marcheva SOI | ||||
127134 | Nick Shorey | GAC | Nick Shorey SOI | ||||
135 | Nick Wenban-Smith | ccNSO | Nick Wenban-Smith SOI | ||||
128136 | Olga Cavalli | GAC | Olga Cavalli SOI | ||||
129 | Quoc-Anh, Pham | RySG | Quoc-Anh, Pham SOI | ||||
137 | Olga Kyryliuk | NCUC | Olga Kyryliuk SOI | ||||
138130 | Pascal Bekono | At-Large | Pascal Bekono SOI | ||||
131139 | Paul McGrady | IPC | Paul McGrady SOI | ||||
132140 | Peter Green (Zuan Zhang) | NCUC | Peter Green SOI | ||||
141 | Peter LaMantia | RrSG and BC | Peter LaMantia SOI | ||||
142133 | Phil Buckingham | Individual | Phil Buckingham SOI | ||||
134143 | Phil Corwin | BC | Philip Corwin SOI | ||||
135144 | Phil Lodico | Individual | Phil Lodico SOI | ||||
136145 | Phillip Marano | IPC | Philip Marano SOI | ||||
137146 | Poncelet Ileleji | NPOC | Poncelet Ileleji SOI | ||||
138 | Rapid Sun | GAC | Rapid Sun SOI | ||||
147 | Quoc-Anh, Pham | RySG | Quoc-Anh, Pham SOI | ||||
148139 | Rahul Gosain | GAC | Rahul Gosain SOI | ||||
140149 | Raymond Zylstra | RySG | Raymond Zylstra SOI | ||||
141150 | Renata Aquino Ribeiro | NCUC | Renata Aquino Ribeiro SOI | ||||
142151 | Richard Padilla | Individual | Richard Padilla SOI | ||||
143 | Robert Burlingame | Individual | Robert Burlingame SOI | ||||
152 | Rida Tahir | GAC | Rida Tahir SOI | ||||
153 | Rita Houkayem | GAC | Rita Houkayem SOI | ||||
154144 | Rob Hall | RySG | Rob Hall SOI | ||||
145155 | Robin Gross | NCSG | Robin Gross SOI | ||||
146156 | Roger Carney | RrSg | Roger Carney SOI | ||||
147 | Rosalia Morales | ccNSO | Rosalia Morales SOI | ||||
157 | 148 | Rubens Kuhl | RySG | Rubens Kuhl SOI | |||
149158 | Rudi Vansnick | NPOC | Rudi Vansnick SOI | ||||
150159 | Rudy Mendoza | Individual | Rudy Mendoza SOI | ||||
151160 | Samantha Demetriou | RySG | |||||
152 | Sana Ali | NCUC | Sana Ali SOI | ||||
153 | Sara Bockey | RrSG | Sara Bockey SOI | ||||
161 | 154 | Sarah Langstone | RySG | Sarah Langstone SOI | |||
155162 | Satish Babu | At-Large | Satish Babu SOI | ||||
156163 | Scott Harlan | RySG | Scott Harlan SOI | ||||
157164 | Serena Lai | RrSG | Serena Lai SOI | ||||
158165 | Seun Ojedeji | At-Large | Seun Ojedeji SOI | ||||
159166 | Shiva Kanwar | Individual | Shiva Kanwar SOI | ||||
160167 | Shreema Sarkar | Individual | Shreema Sarkar SOI | ||||
161168 | Sophia Feng | RrSG | Sophia Feng SOI | ||||
162169 | Sophie Hey | IndividualIPC | Sophie Hey SOI | ||||
170 | Soumya IyerSonigitu Ekpe | NCSG | Soumya Iyer Sonigitu Ekpe SOI | ||||
164171 | Stefania Milan | NCUC | Stefania Milan SOI | ||||
165172 | Stephen Jadie Coates | BC | Stephen Jadie Coates SOI | ||||
166173 | Susan Payne | IPC | Susan Payne SOI | ||||
174 | Taiwo Peter Akinremi | NCUC | Taiwo Peter Akinremi SOI | ||||
167175 | Taylor Bentley | GAC | Taylor Bentley SOI | ||||
168176 | Theo Geurts | RrSG | Theo Geurts SOI | ||||
169177 | Tim Johnson | Individual | Tim Johnson SOI | ||||
170178 | Tom Dale | GAC SecretariatIndividual | Tom Dale SOI | ||||
171179 | Tracy Hackshaw | Individual | Tracy Hackshaw SOI | ||||
172180 | Trent Pulver | BC | Trent Pulver SOI | ||||
173181 | Vaibhav Aggarwal | Individual | Vaibhav Aggarwal SOI | ||||
174182 | Vanda Scartezini | At-Large | Vanda Scartezini SOI | ||||
175183 | Vicky Sheckler | IPC | Vicky Sheckler SOI | ||||
176184 | Victor Zhang | Individual | Victor Zhang SOI | ||||
185 | Vivek Goyal | BC | Vivek Goyal SOI | ||||
177186 | Vlad Dinculescu | RrSG | Vlad Dinculescu SOI | ||||
178187 | Volker Greimann | RrSG | Volker Greimann SOI | ||||
179188 | Wangari Kabiru | Individual | Wangari Kabiru SOI | ||||
180189 | Yazid Akanho | NCUC | Yazid Akanho SOI | ||||
181190 | Yoshitaka Murakami | Individual | Yoshitaka Murakami SOI | ||||
182191 | Zack Coleman | RySG | Zack Coleman SOI | ||||
183192 | Zornitsa Marcheva | Individual | Zornitsa Marcheva SOI |
...
Name | Affiliation | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Chilikov | IPC | |||
2 | Alex Deacon | IPC | |||
3 | Alexander Mayrhofer | Individual | |||
4 | Alice Munyua Ali AlEnezi | Individual | |||
5 | Alina SyunkovaAlice Munyua | Individual | |||
6 | Amparo ArangoAlina Syunkova | GACIndividual | |||
7 | Andrei KolesnikovAnna Loup | Individual | |||
8 | Anna LoupAtsushi Endo | IndividualRySG | |||
9 | Arielle Jaffe | Benjamin Louis | RySGAt-Large | ||
10 | Atsushi EndoBijou Mgbojikwe | RySGIPC | |||
11 | Benjamin LouisCatherine Merdinger | RySG | |||
12 | Bijou MgbojikweCharne Le Roux | IPC | |||
13 | Billy WatenpaughChristopher T Okeefe | Individual | |||
14 | Brian J. KingColton Messa | Individual | |||
15 | Cecilia Lee Smith | Dana Mello | IndividualBC | ||
16 | Charne Le Roux | Dejan Djukic | ccNSOIPC | ||
17 | Colton Messa | Dev Anand Teelucksingh | At-LargeIndividual | ||
18 | Dana MelloDingding Han | Individual | |||
19 | Dejan DjukicDrew Wilson | ccNSOIPC | |||
20 | Dev Anand Teelucksingh | Eric John Mubazi | IndividualAt-Large | ||
21 | Esther KamandeEmma Caner | Individual | |||
22 | Gao LingliEsther Kamande | Individual | |||
23 | Garrett BartenGao Lingli | IPCIndividual | |||
24 | Georges Nahitchevansky | Individual | |||
25 | Glen de St Gery | Individual | |||
26 | Guo Yongan | Individual | |||
27 | Guy BarcelonaIrene Rodriguez Alonso | Individual | |||
28 | Iftikhar Hussain Shah | Jan Kristian Valgijainen | BCGAC | ||
29 | Irene Rodriguez AlonsoJan Janssen | Individual | |||
30 | Jed Wakefield | Individual | |||
31 | Jim Galvin | Individual | |||
32 | Jo Lim | Judith Okite | IndividualGAC ACIG | ||
33 | Kaili Kan | Julie Dessendier | IndividualAt-Large | ||
34 | June Tessy | NCSG | |||
35 | Kerim Begliyev | GAC | |||
3536 | Kevin Murphy | Individual | 36Liang Junying | Individual | |
37 | Livia Walpen | Kissangou Jean Philemon | At-LargeGAC | ||
38 | Louise Marie HurelLiang Junying | Individual | |||
39 | Manmeet SinghLiguo Zhou | Individual | |||
40 | Livia Walpen | GAC | |||
41 | María Julia Morales González | Individual | |||
4142 | Marianne Georgelin | Individual | |||
4243 | Mark Kudlacik | IPC | |||
44 | Matthew Grove | Individual | |||
4543 | Michael De Wit | IPC | |||
4446 | Michael Ilichebo | Individual | |||
4547 | Mohammed Jaber | Individual | |||
4648 | Muhammed Njie | NCUC | |||
47 | Narine Khachatryan | At-Large | |||
49 | 48 | Nathalie Roux | Individual | ||
4950 | Neal McPherson | RySG | 50 | Nick Wenban-Smith | ccNSO |
51 | Patrick Kane | RySG | |||
52 | Patrick Schweihs | Individual | |||
53 | Paul Foody | Individual | |||
54 | Paulo César Tavares Filho | NCUC | |||
55 | Peter LaMantiaRrSG | 56 | Philip Karnofsky | Individual | |
5756 | Pim Pastoors | ccNSO | |||
58 | Rafik Dammak | NCUC | |||
57 | 59 | Richard Schreier | Individual | ||
6058 | Richard Tindal | Individual | |||
6159 | Rodolfo MesaRyan Carroll | IndividualGAC | |||
6260 | Ryan CarrollFinnesey | GACAt-Large | |||
6361 | Ryo ARAI | RySG | |||
6462 | Sabine Meyer | GAC | |||
6563 | Sacha Tarrant | Individual | |||
6664 | Sana AliShweta Asher | Individual | |||
67 | Seun Ojedeji | At-Large | |||
RySG | |||||
6568 | Shin Yamasaki | Individual | |||
6966 | Shubham Shukla | Individual | |||
7067 | Stanley Shan | GAC | |||
7168 | Stephanie Duschesneau | RySG | |||
7269 | Susan Nakanwagi | NCSG | |||
7370 | Susan Roeser | Individual | |||
7471 | Tracey Hind | AGIC/GAC | |||
75 | Victoria Carrington | IPC | |||
Thomas Lenz | Individual | ||||
72 | 76 | Wisdom Kwasi Donkor | NCSG |
POLICY STAFF SUPPORT
Names |
---|
Steve Chan |
Julie Hedlund |
Berry Cobb |
Gisella Gruber |
Emily Barabas |
Marika Konings |
Mary Wong |
Michelle Desmyter |
Nathalie Peregrine |
Terri Agnew |
Julie Bisland |
Andrea Glandon |
STAFF OBSERVERS
Names |
---|
Anna Guseva |
Angelina LopezAllen Grogan |
Antonietta MangiacottiAriel Liang |
Benedetta Rossi |
Brian AitchisonGutterman |
Christine Willett |
Chris Bare |
Cristina FloresCyrus Namazi |
Daniel Halloran |
Dennis Chang |
Eleeza Apopian |
Erika Randall |
Fabien Betremieux |
Grant Nakata |
Jared Erwin |
Jonathan Denison |
Justin Ho |
Karen Lentz |
Krista Papac |
Lars Hoffmann |
Lauren Allison |
Melissa Allgood |
Michael Karakash |
Nanig Mehranian |
Russ Weinstein |
Yuko Green |