Page History
Mailing list archives: http://mm.icann.org/pipermail/gnso-newgtld-wg/
Expected Standards of Behavior: https://www.icann.org/en/system/files/files/expected-standards-15sep16-en.pdf
MEMBERS
Member | Affiliation | SOI | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akriti Bopanna | NCSG | Akriti Bopanna SOI | ||||
2 | Alan Greenberg | At-Large | Alan Greenberg SOI | ||||
23 | Alexander Schubert | RySG | Alexander Schubert SOI | ||||
34 | Alexander Siffrin | RrSG | Alexander Siffrin SOI | ||||
45 | Alison Simpson | BC | Alison Simpson SOI | Alfredo Calderon | At-Large | Alfredo Calderon SOI | |
65 | Anne Aikman-Scalese | IPC | Anne Aikman-Scalese SOI | ||||
67 | Annebeth Lange | ccNSO | Annebeth Lange SOI | ||||
78 | Arshad Mohammed | Individual | Arshad Mohammed SOI | ||||
89 | Ashley Roberts | RySG | Ashley Roberts SOI | ||||
910 | Aslam Mohamed | IPC | Aslam Mohamed SOI | ||||
11 | Austin Ruckstuhl | NCUC | Austin Ruckstuhl SOI | ||||
1012 | Avri DoriaIndividual | ICANN Board Liaison | Avri Doria SOI | ||||
13 | Becky Burr | ICANN Board Liaison | Becky Burr SOI | ||||
1411 | Ben Anderson | RrSG | Ben Anderson SOI | ||||
1215 | Bret Fausett | RySG | Bret Fausett SOI | ||||
13 | Brett Carr | ccNSO | Brett Carr SOI | ||||
16 | 14 | Brian Scarpelli | IPC | Brian Scarpelli SOI | |||
1517 | Brian Winterfeldt | IPC | Brian Winterfeldt SOI | ||||
1618 | Bruna Martins dos Santos | NCSG | Bruna Martins dos Santos SOI | ||||
1719 | Carlos Alberto Ribeiro | Individual | |||||
1820 | Carlos Raul Gutierrez | CCT Liaison | Carlos Raul Gutierrez SOI | ||||
21 | Carlos Watson | Individual | Carlos Watson SOI | ||||
2219 | Carlton Anthony Samuels | At-Large | Carlton Anthony Samuels SOI | ||||
2023 | Cheryl Langdon-Orr - co-chair | NCSG/At-Large | Cheryl Langdon-Orr SOI | ||||
2124 | Ching Chiao | Individual | Ching Chiao SOI | ||||
2225 | Chris Niemi | Individual | Chris Niemi SOI | ||||
2326 | Christa Taylor | Individual | Christa Taylor SOI | ||||
2427 | Christine Haight Farley | NCUC | Christine Haight Farley SOI | ||||
2528 | Christopher DennettChristine Willett | NCUCIndividual | Christopher Dennett Christine Willett SOI | ||||
2629 | Christopher Momanyi | Individual | Christopher Momanyi SOI | ||||
2730 | Christopher Wilkinson | At-large | Christopher Wilkinson SOI | ||||
2831 | Clark Lackert | IPC | Clark Lackert SOI | ||||
32 | Collin Kurre | NCSG | Collin Kurre SOI | ||||
3329 | Danny Glix | Individual | Danny Glix SOI | ||||
34 | Dan Weinstein | Individual | Dan Weinstein SOI | ||||
3035 | David Rome | Individual | David Rome SOI | ||||
3136 | Dean Martin Smith | Individual | Dean Martin Smith SOI | ||||
3237 | Dessalegn Mequanint Yehuala | Individual | Dessalegn Mequanint Yehuala SOI | ||||
3338 | Dietmar Lenden | RySG | Dietmar Lenden SOI | ||||
3439 | Donna Austin | RySG | Donna Austin SOI | ||||
3540 | Edmon Chung | RySG | Edmon Chung SOI | ||||
41 | Elaine Pruis | RySG | Elaine Pruis SOI | ||||
3642 | Elisa Cooper | RrSG | Elisa Cooper SOI | ||||
3743 | Emmanuel Akin-Awokoya | At-Large | Emmanuel Akin-Awokoya SOI | ||||
3844 | Emanuele Sacchetto | Individual | Emanuele Sacchetto SOI | ||||
3945 | Erica Varlese | RySG | Erica Varlese SOI | ||||
4046 | Farzaneh Badii | NCUC | Farzaneh Badii SOI | ||||
47 | Flip Petillion (GNSO Council Liaison) | IPC | Flip Petillion SOI | ||||
4841 | Frederic Guillemaut | RrSG | Frederic Guillemaut SOI | ||||
42 | Gangadhar Panday | NPOC | Gangadhar Panday SOI | ||||
49 | 43 | Gangesh Varma | NCSG | Gangesh Varma SOI | |||
4450 | Gemma Keegan | RySG | Gemma Keegan SOI | ||||
51 | George Sadowsky | Individual | George Sadowsky SOI | ||||
5245 | George Soler | Individual | George Soler SOI | ||||
4653 | Gertrude Levine | RySG | Gertrude Levine SOI | ||||
47 | Grace Mutung'u | NCSG | Grace Mutung'u SOI | ||||
48 | Greg Shatan | IPC | Greg Shatan SOI | ||||
54 | Greg Shatan | ALAC | Greg Shatan SOI | ||||
55 | Giacomo Mazzone | GAC | Giacomo Mazzone SOI | ||||
5649 | Griffin Barnett | IPC | Griffin Barnett SOI | ||||
5057 | Guillaume Pahud | Individual | Guillaume Pahud SOI | ||||
5158 | Hadia Elminiawi | Individual | Hadia Elminiawi SOI | ||||
5259 | Harish Chowdhary | NPOC | Harish Chowdhary SOI | ||||
5360 | Harold Arcos | At-Large | Harold Arcos SOI | ||||
61 | Heath Dixon | RySG | Heath Dixon SOI | ||||
5462 | Heather Forrest | IPC | Heather Forrest SOI | ||||
5563 | Holly Raiche | ALAC | Holly Raiche SOI | ||||
5664 | Hong Hong | Individual | Hong Hong SOI | ||||
57 | Huthaifa Mohammad Albustanji | Individual | Huthaifa Albustanji SOI | ||||
65 | 58 | Iftikhar Hussain Shah | GAC | Iftikhar Hussain Shah SOI | |||
59 | Ijeoma Ononogbu | Individual | Ijeoma Ononogbu SOI | ||||
6066 | Iliya Bazlyankov | Individual | |||||
6167 | Isabel Rutherfurd | BC | Isabel Rutherfurd SOI | ||||
6268 | Jacob Williams | Individual | Jacob Williams SOI | ||||
6369 | James Bladel | RrSG | James Bladel SOI | ||||
64 | Jami A Gekas | Individual | Jami A Gekas SOI | ||||
6570 | Jamie Baxter | Individual | Jamie Baxter SOI | ||||
66 | Janelle McAlister | RrSG | Janelle McAlister SOI | ||||
71 | 67 | Jannik Skou | IPC | Jannik Skou SOI | |||
6872 | Janvier Ngoulaye | At-Large | Janvier Ngoulaye SOI | ||||
6973 | Jason Schaeffer | RySG | Jason Schaeffer SOI | ||||
7074 | Javier Rúa-Jovet | ALAC | Javier Rúa-Jovet SOI | ||||
7175 | Jay Westerdal | Individual | Jay Westerdal SOI | ||||
7276 | Jean Guillon | NCUC | Jean Guillon SOI | ||||
7377 | Jeffrey J. Neuman - co-chair | Individual | Jeff Neuman SOI | ||||
7478 | Jennifer Chung | RySG | Jennifer Chung SOI | ||||
75 | Jennifer Wolfe | RySG | Jennifer Wolfe SOI | ||||
79 | 76 | Jessica Hooper | RySG | Jessica Hooper SOI | |||
7780 | Jian C. Chang | Individual | Jian C. Chang SOI | ||||
7881 | Jim Prendergast | Individual | Jim Prendergast SOI | ||||
7982 | John Carr | Individual | John Carr SOI | ||||
8083 | John Laprise | At-LargegLarge | John Laprise SOI | ||||
8184 | Jon Nevett | RySG | Jon Nevett SOI | ||||
8285 | Jonas Kölle | Individual | Jonas Kölle SOI | ||||
8386 | Jonathan Robinson | RySG | Jonathan Robinson SOI | ||||
8487 | Jorge Cancio | GAC | Jorge Cancio SOI | ||||
88 | José Alberto Barrueto Rodríguez | At-Large | José Alberto Barrueto Rodríguez SOI | ||||
85 | Judith Okite | Individual | Judith Okite SOI | ||||
89 | Juan Manuel Rojas | NPOC | Juan Manuel Rojas SOI | ||||
9086 | Judy Song Marshall | RySG | Judy Song Marshall SOI | ||||
8791 | Julie Mowers | RySG | Julie Mowers SOI | ||||
8892 | Justine ChewIndividual | At-Large | Justine Chew SOI | ||||
8993 | Jutta Croll | Individual | Jutta Croll SOI | ||||
9094 | Karen Bernstein | IPC | Karen Bernstein SOI | ||||
9195 | Karen Carlson | Individual | Karen Carlson SOI | ||||
9296 | Karen Day | RySG | Karen Day SOI | 93 | Karen Yu | Individual | Karen Yu SOI |
9497 | Kate Ellis | IPC | Kate Ellis SOI | ||||
98 | Kathy Kleiman | NCSG | Kathy Kleiman SOI | ||||
9599 | Katrin Ohlmer | Individual | Katrin Ohlmer SOI | ||||
96100 | Kavouss Arasteh | Individual | Kavouss Arasteh SOI | ||||
97 | Keith Drazek (GNSO Council Co-Liaison) | RySG | Keith Drazek SOI | ||||
101 | 98 | Ken Stubbs | RySG | Ken Stubbs SOI | |||
99102 | Khaled Koubaa | Individual | Khaled Koubaa SOI | ||||
100103 | Kiran Malancharuvil | IPC | Kiran Malancharuvil SOI | ||||
101104 | Klaus Stoll | NPOC | Klaus Stoll SOI | ||||
102105 | Kris Seeburn | NCUC | Kris Seeburn SOI | ||||
103106 | Kristina Rosette | RySG | Kristina Rosette SOI | ||||
104107 | Kurt Pritz | Individual | Kurt Pritz SOI | ||||
108 | Laxmi Prasad Yadav | GAC | Laxmi Prasad Yadav SOI | ||||
105109 | Leon Felipe Sanchez | At-Large | Leon Sanchez SOI | ||||
106110 | Limei Liu | RySG | Limei Liu SOI | ||||
107111 | Liz Brodzinski | IPC | Liz Brodzinski SOI | ||||
108112 | Liz Williams | Individual | Liz Williams SOI | ||||
113 | Louis Houle | RySG | Louis Houle SOI | ||||
109114 | Louise GoodsellLuisa Paez | IndividualGAC | Louise Goodsell Luisa Paez SOI | ||||
110115 | Marc Palau Potau | RrSG | Marc Palau Potau SOI | ||||
111116 | Marc Trachtenberg | IPC | Marc Trachtenberg SOI | ||||
117 | Malgorzata Pek | Individual | Malgorzata Pek SOI | ||||
118 | Marcelo Pinheiro Eid | RySG | Marcelo Pinheiro Eid SOI | ||||
112119 | Margie Milam | BC | Margie Milam SOI | ||||
113 | María Milagros Castañon Seoane | GAC | María Milagros Castañon Seoane SOI | ||||
120 | 114 | Marília Maciel | NCUC | Marília Maciel SOI | |||
115121 | Martin Sutton | RySG | Martin Sutton SOI | ||||
116122 | Mathieu Weill | ccNSO | Mathieu Weill SOI | ||||
123 | Matthew Crossman | RySG | Matthew Crossman SOI | ||||
117124 | Maxim Alzoba | RySG | Maxim Alzoba SOI | ||||
125 | Michael Casadevall | Individual | Michael Casadevall SOI | ||||
126118 | Michael Flemming | IPC | Michael Flemming SOI | ||||
119127 | Michele Neylon | RrSG | Michele Neylon SOI | ||||
120128 | Mike Rodenbaugh | Individual | Mike Rodenbaugh SOI | ||||
121 | Milagros Castañon Seone | GAC | Milagros Castañon Seone SOI | ||||
122 | Monika Zalnieriute | NCUC | Monika Zalnieriute SOI | ||||
129 | Monika Zalnieriute | NCUC | Monika Zalnieriute SOI | ||||
130 | Naeem Uddin | At-Large | Naeem Uddin SOI | ||||
131123 | Nathalie Coupet | Individual | Nathalie Coupet SOI | ||||
124132 | Nathaniel W. Edwards | Individual | Nathaniel Edwards SOI | ||||
125133 | Neli Marcheva | Individual | Neli Marcheva SOI | ||||
126134 | Nick Shorey | GAC | Nick Shorey SOI | ||||
135 | Nick Wenban-Smith | ccNSO | Nick Wenban-Smith SOI | ||||
127136 | Olga Cavalli | GAC | Olga Cavalli SOI | ||||
128 | Quoc-Anh, Pham | RySG | Quoc-Anh, Pham SOI | ||||
137 | Olga Kyryliuk | NCUC | Olga Kyryliuk SOI | ||||
138129 | Pascal Bekono | At-Large | Pascal Bekono SOI | ||||
130139 | Paul McGrady | IPC | Paul McGrady SOI | ||||
131140 | Peter Green (Zuan Zhang) | NCUC | Peter Green SOI | ||||
141 | Peter LaMantia | RrSG and BC | Peter LaMantia SOI | ||||
132142 | Phil Buckingham | Individual | Phil Buckingham SOI | ||||
133143 | Phil Corwin | BC | Philip Corwin SOI | ||||
134144 | Phil Lodico | Individual | Phil Lodico SOI | ||||
135145 | Phillip Marano | IPC | Philip Marano SOI | ||||
136146 | Poncelet Ileleji | NPOC | Poncelet Ileleji SOI | ||||
137 | Rapid Sun | GAC | Rapid Sun SOI | ||||
147 | Quoc-Anh, Pham | RySG | Quoc-Anh, Pham SOI | ||||
148138 | Rahul Gosain | GAC | Rahul Gosain SOI | ||||
139149 | Raymond Zylstra | RySG | Raymond Zylstra SOI | ||||
140150 | Renata Aquino Ribeiro | NCUC | Renata Aquino Ribeiro SOI | ||||
141151 | Richard Padilla | Individual | Richard Padilla SOI | ||||
152 | Rida Tahir | GAC | Rida Tahir SOI | ||||
153 | Robert BurlingameRita Houkayem | IndividualGAC | Robert Burlingame Rita Houkayem SOI | ||||
143154 | Rob Hall | RySG | Rob Hall SOI | ||||
144155 | Robin Gross | NCSG | Robin Gross SOI | ||||
145156 | Roger Carney | RrSg | Roger Carney SOI | ||||
146 | Rosalia Morales | ccNSO | Rosalia Morales SOI | ||||
157 | 147 | Rubens Kuhl | RySG | Rubens Kuhl SOI | |||
148158 | Rudi Vansnick | NPOC | Rudi Vansnick SOI | ||||
149159 | Rudy Mendoza | Individual | Rudy Mendoza SOI | ||||
150160 | Samantha Demetriou | RySG | |||||
151 | Sana Ali | NCUC | Sana Ali SOI | ||||
152 | Sara Bockey | RrSG | Sara Bockey SOI | ||||
161 | 153 | Sarah Langstone | RySG | Sarah Langstone SOI | |||
154162 | Satish Babu | At-Large | Satish Babu SOI | ||||
155163 | Scott Harlan | RySG | Scott Harlan SOI | ||||
156164 | Serena Lai | RrSG | Serena Lai SOI | ||||
157165 | Seun Ojedeji | At-Large | Seun Ojedeji SOI | ||||
158166 | Shiva Kanwar | Individual | Shiva Kanwar SOI | ||||
159167 | Shreema Sarkar | Individual | Shreema Sarkar SOI | ||||
160168 | Sophia Feng | RrSG | Sophia Feng SOI | ||||
161169 | Sophie Hey | IndividualIPC | Sophie Hey SOI | ||||
170 | Soumya IyerSonigitu Ekpe | NCSG | Soumya Iyer Sonigitu Ekpe SOI | ||||
163171 | Stefania Milan | NCUC | Stefania Milan SOI | ||||
164172 | Stephen Jadie Coates | BC | Stephen Jadie Coates SOI | ||||
165173 | Susan Payne | IPC | Susan Payne SOI | ||||
174 | Taiwo Peter Akinremi | NCUC | Taiwo Peter Akinremi SOI | ||||
175166 | Taylor Bentley | GAC | Taylor Bentley SOI | ||||
167176 | Theo Geurts | RrSG | Theo Geurts SOI | ||||
168177 | Tim Johnson | Individual | Tim Johnson SOI | ||||
169178 | Tom Dale | GAC SecretariatIndividual | Tom Dale SOI | ||||
170179 | Tracy Hackshaw | Individual | Tracy Hackshaw SOI | ||||
171180 | Trent Pulver | BC | Trent Pulver SOI | ||||
172181 | Vaibhav Aggarwal | Individual | Vaibhav Aggarwal SOI | ||||
173182 | Vanda Scartezini | At-Large | Vanda Scartezini SOI | ||||
174183 | Vicky Sheckler | IPC | Vicky Sheckler SOI | ||||
175184 | Victor Zhang | Individual | Victor Zhang SOI | ||||
185 | Vivek Goyal | BC | Vivek Goyal SOI | ||||
176186 | Vlad Dinculescu | RrSG | Vlad Dinculescu SOI | ||||
177187 | Volker Greimann | RrSG | Volker Greimann SOI | ||||
178188 | Wangari Kabiru | Individual | Wangari Kabiru SOI | ||||
179189 | Yazid Akanho | NCUC | Yazid Akanho SOI | ||||
180190 | Yoshitaka Murakami | Individual | Yoshitaka Murakami SOI | ||||
181191 | Zack Coleman | RySG | Zack Coleman SOI | ||||
182192 | Zornitsa Marcheva | Individual | Zornitsa Marcheva SOI |
...
Name | Affiliation | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Chilikov | IPC | |||
2 | Alex Deacon | IPC | |||
3 | Alexander Mayrhofer | Individual | |||
4 | Alice Munyua Ali AlEnezi | Individual | |||
5 | Alina SyunkovaAlice Munyua | Individual | |||
6 | Amparo ArangoAlina Syunkova | GACIndividual | |||
7 | Andrei KolesnikovAnna Loup | Individual | |||
8 | Anna LoupAtsushi Endo | IndividualRySG | |||
9 | Arielle Jaffe | Benjamin Louis | RySGAt-Large | ||
10 | Atsushi EndoBijou Mgbojikwe | RySGIPC | |||
11 | Benjamin LouisCatherine Merdinger | RySG | |||
12 | Bijou MgbojikweCharne Le Roux | IPC | |||
13 | Billy WatenpaughChristopher T Okeefe | Individual | |||
14 | Brian J. KingColton Messa | Individual | |||
15 | Cecilia Lee Smith | Dana Mello | IndividualBC | ||
16 | Charne Le Roux | Dejan Djukic | ccNSOIPC | ||
17 | Colton Messa | Dev Anand Teelucksingh | At-LargeIndividual | ||
18 | Dana MelloDingding Han | Individual | |||
19 | Dejan DjukicDrew Wilson | ccNSOIPC | |||
20 | Dev Anand Teelucksingh | Eric John Mubazi | IndividualAt-Large | ||
21 | Esther KamandeEmma Caner | Individual | |||
22 | Gao LingliEsther Kamande | Individual | |||
23 | Garrett BartenGao Lingli | IPCIndividual | |||
24 | Georges Nahitchevansky | Individual | |||
25 | Glen de St Gery | Individual | |||
26 | Guo Yongan | Individual | |||
27 | Guy BarcelonaIrene Rodriguez Alonso | Individual | |||
28 | Iftikhar Hussain Shah | Jan Kristian Valgijainen | BCGAC | ||
29 | Irene Rodriguez AlonsoJan Janssen | Individual | |||
30 | Jed Wakefield | Individual | |||
31 | Jim Galvin | Individual | |||
32 | Jo Lim | Judith Okite | IndividualGAC ACIG | ||
33 | Kaili Kan | Julie Dessendier | IndividualAt-Large | ||
34 | June Tessy | NCSG | |||
35 | Kerim Begliyev | GAC | |||
3536 | Kevin Murphy | Individual | |||
36 | Livia Walpen | GAC | |||
37 | Louise Goodsell | Kissangou Jean Philemon | At-LargeIndvidual | ||
38 | Louise Marie HurelLiang Junying | Individual | |||
39 | Manmeet SinghLiguo Zhou | Individual | |||
40 | Livia Walpen | GAC | |||
41 | María Julia Morales González | Individual | |||
4142 | Marianne Georgelin | Individual | |||
4243 | Mark Kudlacik | IPC | |||
44 | Matthew Grove | Individual | |||
4543 | Michael De Wit | IPC | |||
4446 | Michael Ilichebo | Individual | |||
4547 | Mohammed Jaber | Individual | |||
4648 | Muhammed Njie | NCUC | |||
47 | Narine Khachatryan | At-Large | |||
49 | 48 | Nathalie Roux | Individual | ||
4950 | Neal McPherson | RySG | |||
50 | Nick Wenban-Smith | ccNSO | |||
51 | Patrick Kane | RySG | |||
52 | Patrick Schweihs | Individual | |||
53 | Paul Foody | Individual | |||
54 | Paulo César Tavares Filho | NCUC | |||
55 | Peter LaMantia | RrSG | 56 | Philip Karnofsky | Individual |
5756 | Pim Pastoors | ccNSO | |||
58 | Rachel Pollack | Individual | |||
59 | Rafik Dammak | NCUC | |||
6057 | Richard Schreier | Individual | |||
6158 | Richard Tindal | Individual | |||
6259 | Rodolfo MesaRyan Carroll | IndividualGAC | |||
6360 | Ryan CarrollFinnesey | GACAt-Large | |||
6461 | Ryo ARAI | RySG | |||
6562 | Sabine Meyer | GAC | |||
6663 | Sacha Tarrant | Individual | |||
6764 | Sana AliShweta Asher | Individual | |||
68 | Seun Ojedeji | At-Large | |||
RySG | |||||
6569 | Shin Yamasaki | Individual | |||
7066 | Shubham Shukla | Individual | |||
7167 | Stanley Shan | GAC | |||
7268 | Stephanie Duschesneau | RySG | |||
7369 | Susan Nakanwagi | NCSG | |||
7470 | Susan Roeser | Individual | |||
7571 | Tracey Hind | AGIC/GAC | |||
76 | Victoria Carrington | IPC | |||
Thomas Lenz | Individual | ||||
72 | 77 | Wisdom Kwasi Donkor | NCSG |
POLICY STAFF SUPPORT
Names |
---|
Steve Chan |
Julie Hedlund |
Berry Cobb |
Gisella Gruber |
Emily Barabas |
Marika Konings |
Mary Wong |
Michelle Desmyter |
Nathalie Peregrine |
Terri Agnew |
Julie Bisland |
Andrea Glandon |
STAFF OBSERVERS
Names |
---|
Anna Guseva |
Angelina LopezAllen Grogan |
Antonietta MangiacottiAriel Liang |
Benedetta Rossi |
Brian AitchisonGutterman |
Christine Willett |
Chris Bare |
Cristina FloresCyrus Namazi |
Daniel Halloran |
Dennis Chang |
Eleeza Apopian |
Erika Randall |
Fabien Betremieux |
Grant Nakata |
Jared Erwin |
Jonathan Denison |
Justin Ho |
Karen Lentz |
Krista Papac |
Lars Hoffmann |
Lauren Allison |
Melissa Allgood |
Michael Karakash |
Nanig Mehranian |
Russ Weinstein |
Yuko Green |