Action Items: 2019-10-01 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
- Heidi Ullrich to contact SNC and SC re timing if ITP presentation on Saturday
- Gisella Gruber to change Sunday morning session to At-Large Review Implementation - Issue 2 - a) ALS /individual Criteria and Expectations updated (Cheryl and Alan and b) Individuals - (Roberto)
- Maureen Hilyard and Gisella Gruber to work with ISOC staff and Meetings staff on presenters/VIP guest list and seating arrangements.
- Heidi Ullrich to post Board Question and post feedback on it.
- Heidi Ullrich to reach out to Nathalie V re presentation of summary of FY21-25 Strategic plan on next ALT Plus call - to be scheduled on Monday, 14 October.
- Gisella Gruber to schedule the ALAC meeting on Monday, 22 at 07:00 UTC
- Jonathan Zuck and Olivier Crepin-Leblond to raise question of ALAC question to the Board on the topic of on DNS Abuse on the CPWG call on 2 October and lead it during Board Meeting at ICANN66.
Action Items: 2019-09-18 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
- Gisella Gruber to add Javier Rua and Jonathan Zuck to line up for discussion on SubPro.
- Gisella Gruber to follow up with JZ on SubPro.
- Heidi Ullrich to follow up with Finance on how much time they need to present the FY21/ABRs - 30min granted
- Gisella Gruber to reduce Finance session to 20 mins and add UA on Sat 10:30 session.
- Heidi Ullrich Gisella Gruber to invite León Sanchez to Session on Board Prep on Sunday 3 November once time confirmed
- Maureen Hilyard to work with Gisella Gruber and Heidi Ullrich on final Thursday 7 November At-Large and ATLAS II wrap up sessions.
- Gisella Gruber Maureen Hilyard to add 10 min session with Sandra Hoferichter to discuss the Academy Leadership Programs - Saturday morning 15min
- Jonathan Zuck and Joanna Kulesza to send details of Saturday morning policy sessions - EPDP/SubPro/UA (John Laprise) by 24 September.
Action items: 2019-09-11 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
Saturday morning
Talking points
Policy Platform
Finance - FY21 key issues: GA schedule (EURALO/LACRALO) and rest; ABRs for FY21 (Xavier, Becky, Shani)
Saturday afternoon
17:00-18:30 Joint GAC/ALAC Capacity Building Session with Forward
15 mins - Introduction to Planned Activities for FY20 and FY21 in Comms, GSE and ICANN Learn with Sally Newell-Cohen; Sally Costerton and Betsy Anderson
60 mins - ALAC/GAC/NCSG Workshop on Strategic participation next steps
15 mins - Feedback from Sally Newell-Cohen; Sally Costerton and Betsy Anderson
Sunday:
30 mins for Board/GAC meeting prep
90 mins for ATLAS III prep (last session)
Thursday:
Development Session:
19:00 - Head to Doubletree restaurant
19:30 - Start dinner (buffet)
19:30-20:15 - MB Survey Results with David Kolb
20-15-21:30 - Agenda TBD
Action items: 2019-09-04 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
- Heidi Ullrich to confirm the MB training with David Kolb
- Silvia Vivanco to send John Laprise invitations to upcoming RALO meetings where UA is being discussed.
Action items: 2019-08-28 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
- Gisella Gruber to add a Saturday afternoon session on capacity building with the GAC and NCSG. This is a follow up to the Joint GAC/ALAC statement on simple language.
- Update on CCWG and other key issues that At-Large has been involved in.
- Gisella Gruber to add a session on the ATRT3 update on Sunday.
- Gisella Gruber Maureen Hilyardto invite the GNSO leadership team to a 30 min session. Meeting to be on Thursday. - SUNDAY MEETING
- Gisella Gruber Heidi Ullrich to invite Goran/Cherine/Leon and new Board Chair (cc David Olive) to ALAC Wrap Up - total 30-40 min slot.
- Maureen Hilyard Gisella Gruber to invite NomCom Leadership (NCRIWG LT) during ICANN 66 (try for Sunday for 20 mins). If not then schedule a meeting post ATLAS III to speak with the ALAC or ALT - to discuss rebalancing, etc.
- Gisella Gruber Maureen Hilyard to organize informal At-Large Leadership breakfasts throughout the week.
Action Items: 2019-08-13 ICANN66 Planning Committee Call
Key Issues to be Addressed during ICANN66 - Maureen Hilyard/All (15 mins)
EPDP Phase 2 - Sunday
Sub-Pro/WT5/Planning for Next Round - Sunday
UA (John Laprise) - Saturday ?
Cybersecurity/DNS Abuse (GAC sponsored Plenary? - Yrjo and Joanna)
Prep for: ATLAS III (90 mins on Sunday Afternoon with David Kolb), Board Meeting, GAC Meeting - Sunday
Review and Assignment of At-Large Talking Points - Saturday morning
Groups, People and Outreach Activities to Meet during ICANN66 - Maureen Hilyard/All (15 mins)
Board
GAC - Joanna/Yrjo to follow up
SSAC - 45 mins
ccNSO - 45 mins
gNSO - TBC
ATRT3 - Update
Cyrus/Trang, et al.
Goran Marby, Cherine Chalaby (last meeting as Board Chairman), Leon Sanchez -
GSE/GE - in Regional Leadership/OE sessions on Saturday afternoon (O/E session to include session GE on IGF/IG/CCWG-IG activities and with with At-Large Fellows Mentor and Fellows)
Finance (planning for FY21)
Joint ALAC/NCSG Outreach Event - 90 mins
Development Session for Continuing and Incoming At-Large Leaders - Maureen Hilyard/Gisella Gruber (10 mins)
Start Session with DiSC Analysis (ask Jeanette or David Kolb)
Work Session for new ALT Plus
Social Activities and Catering with Sponsorship Update - Gisella Gruber (5 mins)
Networking Reception - Create a montage loop of ATLAS I, ATLAS II and ATLAS III (EE with Comms?); Photo op area; At-Large highlights; GEMS?