AT-LARGE GATEWAY
At-Large Regional Policy Engagement Program (ARPEP)
At-Large Review Implementation Plan Development
Page History
...
Position | Name(s) | Term | Group Information | Reports |
---|---|---|---|---|
Liaisons | ||||
ALAC Liaison to the CSC | Holly Raiche Ejikeme Egbuogu (Alternate) | 2023 - 2025 | ||
ALAC Liaison to the ccNSO | Laura Margolis | 2023AGM-2024AGM | ALAC Liaison to the ccNSO Reports | |
ALAC Liaison to the GAC | Joanna Kulesza | 2023AGM-2024AGM | ALAC Liaison to the GAC Reports | |
ALAC Liaison to the GNSO | Justine Chew | 2023AGM-2024AGMhttps://community.icann.org/x/mQK7Cg | ALAC Liaison to the GNSO Reports | |
ALAC Liaison to the SSAC | Matthias Hudobnik | 2023AGM-2024AGM | ALAC Liaison to the SSAC Reports | |
Policy Representatives | ||||
Transfer Policy | ALAC Members: Steinar Grøtterød and Daniel Nanghaka ALAC Alternates: Raymond Mamattah and Lutz Donnerhacke ALAC Observers: Chokri Ben Romdhane, Hans Bathija, K Mohan Raidu, Sivasubramanian Muthusamy | Duration of group activity. | At-Large Workspace for the Transfer Policy Review PDP | |
At-Large Representatives (ALAC Team) ALAC Members: Satish Babu, Hadia Elminiawi (replaced Lianna Galstyan in Dec 2022), Abdulkarim Oloyede ALAC Participants: Justine Chew (stepped down in Nov 2023) | Duration of group activity. Since Aug 2021 | At-Large Workspace: Expedited Policy Development Process (EPDP) on the Internationalized Domain Names (IDNs) | EPDP on IDNs Phase 1 Final Report | |
Registration Data Accuracy (RDA) Scoping Team | Alan Greenberg, Michael Palage | Duration of group activity. | At-Large Workspace for the RDA Scoping Team | |
Registration Data Request Service (RDRS) (formerly System for Standardized Access/Disclosure Operational Design Assessment) | Alan Greenberg | Duration of group activity. | ||
Facilitated Dialogue on Closed Generics | ALAC Appointed Representative: Greg Shatan ALAC Alternate: Alan Greenberg | Duration of group activity. | ||
Applicant Support GNSO Guidance Process (GGP) | ALAC Appointed Representative: Maureen Hilyard (replaced Tijani Ben Jemaa in Dec 2022) ALAC Alternate: Satish Babu (replaced Sarah Kiden in Jun 2023) | Duration of group activity. Since Nov 2021 | At-Large Workspace for the GGP on ASP | GNSO Guidance Process (GGP) Reports |
New gTLD Next Round | ALAC Appointed Representative: Justine Chew ALAC Alternate: Cheryl Langdon-Orr | Duration of group activity. Since May 2023 | Workspace not created | |
Small Team Plus SME | Greg Shatan - SME (particularly, support for the ALAC's Proposal to fix Rec 17.2) Tijani Ben Jemaa - alternate (for ASP historical knowledge including the JAS report) Justine Chew will already be on the Small Team Plus as she is on the SmallTeam. | Duration of the group activity Since Nov 2023 | GNSO SubPro Small Team Wiki Space | Covered in the above |
Second IANA Naming Function Review (IFR) Team | Carlton Samuels | Duration of the group activity. | ||
Governance and Operational Representatives | ||||
Continuous Improvements Program Cross-Community Group (CIP-CCG) | ALAC
AFRALO
APRALO
EURALO
LACRALO
NARALO
| Duration of the group activity. | ||
Outreach and Engagement Representatives | ||||
Community Excellence Selection Committee | Joanna Kulesza (1st term) Eduardo Diaz (2nd term) | 2024 | ||
Fellowship Mentor | Shreedeep Rayamajhi | TBC | ||
Fellowship Selection Committee | TBC | 2023-2025 | ||
NextGen Mentor | Denise de Alcantara Hochbaum | 2024 (ICANN79-ICANN81) (2nd term) 2023 (ICANN76-ICANN78) (1st term) | ||
NextGen Selection Committee | Oksana Prykhodko | 2022 - 2024 AGM | ||
...