Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Deck of Cards
idMon24Jun


Card
labelEnglish


TIME &

MEETING ROOM

SESSION

MODERATOR(S)

STAFF

OBJECTIVE / ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONOUTCOME / NEXT STEPS

08:00-08:30

Hall Diafa, Conference Center, Level 0

Welcome Coffee

Social Media Working Group (SMWG) Breakfast Tweet Up - during Welcome Coffee

ICANN65 SMWG Twitter Competition - Tweet with hashtag #ALAC65 on Mon, Tues & Weds to qualify!


08:30-08:45Transition break


08:45-10:15

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conf erence Center, Level 0)

At-Large: Welcome to ICANN65 and Policy Priorities

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Welcome to ICANN65 and overview of the week schedule - Maureen Hilyard, ALAC Chair - Presentation (08:45-09:15)
  2. Introduction to Policy Priorities and talking points - Jonathan Zuck (09:15-10:15) See: ICANN65 Talking Points & Presentation, Sign-up Sheet. See: Google Doc

Moderator(s):

Maureen Hilyard

Jonathan Zuck

Lead: HU

Notes: EE

RP: YN

9:30-10:00 ICANN Photographer (EE to direct)

09:00-10:15

Room Diamant, Palmeraie Resort

At-Large AFRALO Rabat Students Briefing

Agenda:

  1. Briefing on:
    1. Activities during the ICANN Meeting
    2. The Local Community Engagement session on Tuesday afternoon at the University
  2. Breakout into small groups & designation of mentors

Moderators: Aziz Hilali

Lead: SV

RP/Logistics: GG




09:00-15:00 

Meeting Room: Orangeraie (Conference Center, Level -1)

New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP (1, 2, 3 of 4)

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.orangeraie




10:15-10:30Coffee Break


10:30-12:00

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conference Center, Level 0)

Joint NCUC-At-Large Outreach: Policy at ICANN demystified

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

AGENDA

10:30 - 12:00

  1. Introduction (“walking mic”) - why are we here? (10:30-10:35) 
  2. Introduction to NCUC and At-Large: (10:35-11:05)
    1. NCUC and its governance (Welcoming - Bruna Martins) (10:35-10:40)
    2. What is At-Large and how is it governed? (John Laprise) (10:40-10:45)
    3. NCUC and At-Large: our differences & similarities (NCUC Speaker and Olivier Crépin-Leblond). (10:45-10:52)
    4. What NCUC and At-Large do together  (Olivier Crépin-Leblond, At-Large and Milton Mueller, NCUC) (10:52-11:00)
    5. Free discussion: any question you may have.  (10:00-11:05)
  3. Advice and policy are the foundation of the ICANN multistakeholder model. What we are working on? (11:05-11:40)
    1. Discussion on issue 1 - Expedited Policy Development Process - EPDP (11:05-11:17)
    2. Discussion on issue 2 - Universal Acceptance - (11:17-11:29)
    3. Discussion on issue 3 - Subsequent Procedures and GeoNames (11:29-11:40)
  4. Policy at ICANN : ways to get involved (11:40-11:55)
    1. Joining PDPs, WGs and other processes through NCUC and At-Large, capacity building programs @ NCUC and At-Large  (Louise Marie Hurel + Tijani BEN JEMAA) (11:40-11:48)
    2. Have your say: drafting a public comment (NCUC speaker  + At-Large Speaker) (11:48-11:52)
    3. How to become our next leadership (11:52-11:55)
  5. Wrap up (11:55-12:00)
    1. NCUC: (Bruna Martins)
    2. At-Large: (Olivier Crépin-Leblond)

Moderators: Bruna Martins and Olivier Crépin-Leblond

Lead/Notes: EE/GG

RP: YN


11:00-11:30 ICANN Photographer (EE to direct)

11:15-12:00

Meeting Room: Oliveraie (Conf Center, Level -1)

The ALAC/GAC Capacity Building Focus Group: Capacity Building Initiatives

NO Remote Participation

Agenda:

1.    Welcome and Aim of Meeting – Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11:15-11:20)
2.    Background to the plan of joint GAC/ALAC Capacity Building Initaitives – Yrjö Länsipuro (11:20-11:30)
3.    Current At-Large Capacity Building initiatives – Joanna Kulesza (11:30-11:40)
4.    Current GAC Capacity Building initiatives and way forward - Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11:30-11:40)
4.    Discussion - All (11:40-11:55)
5.    Next Steps - Pua Hunter and Yrjö Länsipuro (11:55-12:00)

Moderators: 

Pua Hunter and Ana Neves, GAC Members

Lead: HU/RH

Notes: EE

GAC Staff: Julia Charvolen




12:00-12:15Lunch Break 


12:15-13:15

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conference Center, Level 0)

At-Large: Development of the ALAC Hot Policy Topics Document

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Welcome and Aim of Session - Joanna and Jonathan
  2. Presentation of Draft ALAC Hot Policy Topics - Jonathan
    See: ALAC Hot Policy Topics Presentation
    See: Joanna's Hot Policy Topics Presentation
  3. Feedback from At-Large Leaders - Interactive Session - Joanna
  4. Conclusion and Next Steps - Joanna and Jonathan 

Moderators:

Jonathan Zuck

Joanna Kulesza

Lead: HU

Notes: EE

RP: YN

Logistics: GG



13:15-13:30Transition Break


13:30-15:00

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conference Center, Level 0)

At-Large: Introduction to the Empowered Community and ICANN Community Working Group reports

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

Presentation - Maureen Hilyard

  1. Introduction to the Empowered Community - Stephen Deerhake (13:30-14:15) - Presentation
  2. Reports from At-Large Leads on ICANN Community Working Groups (14:15-15:00)
    1. Cross Community Working Group on Internet Governance (CCWG IG) - Olivier Crépin-Leblond
    2. GNSO Expedited Policy Development Process (EPDP) - Presentation -  Hadia Elminiawi
    3. GNSO New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP - Presentation - Justine Chew
    4. GNSO Work Track 5: Geographic names at the Top Level - Javier Rua-Jovet - Presentation -
    5. GNSO Auction Proceeds - Alan Greenberg

Moderator: Maureen Hilyard

Lead: HU

Notes: EE

RP: CR



15:00-15:15Coffee break


15:15-16:45

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conference Center, Level 0)

At-Large Review and ATLAS III Updates and Reports from Regional Chairs

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Update on At-Large Review Implementation WG (ARIWG) Activities - Maureen Hilyard (15:15-15:25) - Presentation
  2. Update on third At-Large Summit Preparations (ATLAS III) (15:25-15:45)
    1. Overview - Maureen Hilyard
    2. Program - Eduardo DiazDiaz - Presentation
    3. Capacity Building Activity - Joanna Kulesza - Presentation
    4. Selected Travelers Update - Maureen Hilyard
  3. Reports from RALO Chairs about status of RALO engagement in the regions (5 mins each RALO - 1 slide) (15:45-16:10)
    1. AFRALO - Mohamed El Bashir
    2. APRALO - Satish Babu - Presentation
    3. EURALO - Wale Bakare (Apologies: Olivier Crepin Leblond who is chairing the CCWG-IG in the same time slot) - Presentation
    4. LACRALO - Sergio Salinas Porto
    5. NARALO - Eduardo Diaz - PresentationDiaz 
  4. Discussion with: 
    1. ICANN Chairman of the Board Cherine Chalaby (16:10-16:20)
    2. ICANN President and CEO Göran Marby (16:20-16:30)
    3. Board Director selected by At-Large Leon Sanchez (16:30-16:40)
  5. Questions and Answers (16:40-16:45)

Moderator:

Maureen Hilyard

Lead: HU

Notes: SV

RP: EE



15:15-16:45

Meeting Room: Oliveraie (Conf Center, Level -1)

CCWG IG F2F

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie

Moderator: Olivier Crépin-Leblond

16:45-17:00Transition break


17:00-17:45

Meeting Room: Toubkal (Conference Center, Level 0)

At-Large Outreach and Engagement Subcommittee Meeting

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. CROP Updates with Mary Wong, Vice President, Strategic Community Operations, Planning and Engagement (SCOPE) (17:20-17:30)
  2. IGF Planning with Mandy Carver and Adam Peake (17:30-17:45) 
    1. ICANN Activities - Adam Peake, GSE Civil Society Engagement Senior Manager; Mandy Carver, VP for Government Engagement, Global Coordination; and Veni Markovski, VP, UN Engagement
    2. At-Large Activities at the IGF - Olivier Crepin-Leblond and Matthias Hudobnik, EURALO Co-Chair; SC on Outreach and Engagement See: EURALO FY20 Outreach and Engagement Strategic Plan
    3. Promotional Items and ICANN Booth - Adam Peake/Heidi Ullrich

Moderator: Daniel Nanghaka

Lead: HU

Notes: EE

RP: YN





17:00-18:00

Meeting Room: Oliveraie (Conf Center, Level -1)

ICANN’s Community Anti-Harassment Policy: Securing an Environment of Mutual Respect

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie




17:45-18:00Transition break


18:00-18:30

Hall Diafa, Conference Center, Level 0

Ethos Awards

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/j/859194928

Live Stream: https://livestream.com/icannmeeting/events/8699153




18:30-19:30

Hall Diafa, Conference Center, Level 0

Joint AFRALO Networking Event and Community Engagement

Agenda:

1.Welcome by Aziz Hilali, ALAC Delegate to the NomCom from AFRALO and incoming AFRALO Vice-Chair

2.  Performance of Ahwach Ouarzazate, a Berber Singing Troupe

3.  Networking






Card
labelEspañol


HORARIO &

SALA DE REUNIÓN

SESIÓN

MODERADOR(ES)

PERSONAL

OBJETIVO / INFORMACIÓN ADICIONALRESULTADO / PRÓXIMOS PASOS

08:00-08:30

Hall Diafa, Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0

Café de bienvenida


Desayuno del Grupo de Trabajo sobre Redes Sociales (SMWG) durante el café de bienvenida


08:30-08:45

Pausa de transición




08:45-10:15

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

At-Large Bienvenida a la Reunión ICANN65 y Prioridades en materia de Políticas

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Bienvenida a la Reunión ICANN65 y repaso del cronograma para la semana - Maureen Hilyard, Presidente de ALAC (08:45-09:15)
  2. Introducción a las Prioridades en materia de Políticas y puntos de debate - Jonathan Zuck (09:15-10:15)

Moderador(es):

Maureen Hilyard

Jonathan Zuck

Guía: HU

Notas: EE

PR: YN

9:30-10:00 Fotógrafo de ICANN (EE brindará indicaciones)


09:00 a.m.-10:15

Sala Diamant, Palmeraie Resort

Resumen informativo con los Estudiantes de Rabat y At-Large AFRALO

Agenda:

  1. Resumen informativo sobre:
    1. Actividades durante la Reunión de la ICANN
    2. Sesión de participación con la comunidad local en martes por la tarde en la Universidad
  2. División en pequeños grupos y designación de los mentores

Moderadores: Aziz Hilali

Guía: SV

RP/Logística: GG



09:00 a.m.-15:00 

Sala de reunión: Orangeraie (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel -1)

Grupo de Trabajo para el PDP sobre Procedimientos Posteriores a la Introducción de los Nuevos gTLD 08:30 - 12:00

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.orangeraie




10:15-10:30

Pausa - Café




10:30-12:00

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

Difusión externa conjunta entre la NCUC y At-Large Política en la ICANN desmitificada

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

AGENDA

10:30 - 12:00

  1. Introducción (micrófono volante) - ¿Por qué estamos aquí? (10:30-10:35) 
  2. Introducción a la NCUC y At-Large: (10:35-11:05)
    1. La NCUC y su gobernanza (Bienvenida - Bruna Martins) (10:35-10:40)
    2. ¿Qué es At-Large y cómo se gobierna? (John Laprise) (10:40-10:45)
    3. NCUC y At-Large: nuestras diferencias y similitudes (orador en representación de la NCUC y Olivier Crépin-Leblond). (10:45-10:52)
    4. ¿Qué hacen la NCUC y el At-Large juntos? (Olivier Crépin-Leblond y orador en representación de la NCUC) (10:52-11:00)
    5. Debate abierto: preguntas del público.  (10:00-11:05)
  3. El asesoramiento y la política son la base del modelo de múltiples partes interesadas de la ICANN. ¿En qué estamos trabajando? (11:05-11:40)
    1. Debate sobre la cuestión 1 - Proceso Expeditivo de Desarrollo de Políticas - EPDP (11:05-11:17)
    2. Debate sobre la cuestión 2 - Aceptación Universal (11:17-11:29)
    3. Debate sobre la cuestión 3 - Procedimientos Posteriores y Nombres Geográficos (11:29-11:40)
  4. Política en la ICANN: formas de participar (11:40-11:55)
    1. Participar de los PDP, WG y otros procesos a través de la NCUC y el At-Large, programas de creación de capacidades en la NCUC y el At-Large (Louise Marie Hurel + Tijani BEN JEMAA) (11: 40-11: 48)
    2. Dennos su opinión: redactando un comentario público (orador de NCUC + orador de At- Large) (11:48-11:52)
    3. Cómo convertirse en parte de nuestro próximo liderazgo (11:52-11:55)
  5. Cierre (11:55-12:00)
    1. NCUC: (Bruna Martins)
    2. At-Large (Olivier Crépin-Leblond)

Moderadores: Bruna Martins y Olivier Crépin-Leblond

Lidera/Notas: EE/GG

PR: YN/CR

11:00 - 11:30 Fotógrafo de la ICANN (EE brindará indicaciones)


11:15-12:00

Sala de reunión: Oliveraie (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel -1)

Grupo Focal de Creación de Capacidades de ALAC y GAC: Iniciativas para la creación de capacidades

SIN participación remota

Agenda: (A confirmar)

1.    Bienvenida y objetivo de la reunión - Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11: 15-11: 20)
2.    Antecedentes del plan de iniciativas conjuntas para la creación de capacidades del GAC y el ALAC - Yrjö Länsipuro (11:20-11:30)
3.    Iniciativas actuales para la creación de capacidades de At-Large: Joanna Kulesza (11:30-11:40)
4.    Iniciativas actuales para la creación de capacidades del GAC y el camino a seguir - Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11:30-11:40)
4.    Debate - Todos (11:40-11:55)
5.    Próximos pasos: Pua Hunter y Yrjö Länsipuro (11:55-12:00)

Moderadores: 

Pua Hunter y Ana Neves, Miembros del GAC

Guía: HU/RH

Notas: EE

Personal del GAC: Julia Charvolen



12:00-12:15

Pausa para el almuerzo 




12:15-13:15

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

At-Large Desarrollo del Documento sobre temas candentes de ALAC

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Bienvenida y objetivo de la sesión - Joanna y Jonathan
  2. Presentación de la versión borrador de los temas candentes sobre políticas del ALAC - Jonathan
  3. Comentarios de los líderes de At-Large - Sesión interactiva - Joanna
  4. Conclusión y próximos pasos - Joanna y Jonathan 

Moderadores:

Jonathan Zuck

Joanna Kulesza

Guía: HU

Notas: EE

PR: YN/CR

Logística: GG



13:15-13:30

Pausa de transición




13:30-15:00

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

At-Large Introducción a los informes de los Grupos de Trabajo de la ICANN y la Comunidad Empoderada

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Introducción a la Comunidad Empoderada Stephen Deerhake (13:30-14:15)
  2. Informes de los líderes de At-Large sobre los grupos de trabajo de la comunidad de la ICANN (14: 15-15: 00)
    1. Grupo de Trabajo Intercomunitario sobre Gobernanza de Internet (CCWG IG) - Olivier Crepin Leblond
    2. Proceso Expeditivo de Desarrollo de Políticas de la GNSO (EPDP) - Hadia Elminiawi
    3. PDP de la GNSO sobre los Procedimientos posteriores a la Introducción de los nuevos gTLD - Justine Chew
    4. Área de Trabajo 5 de la GNSO: Nombres geográficos en el alto nivel - Javier Rua-Jovet
    5. Ingresos de las subastas - Alan Greemberg

Moderador: Maureen Hilyard


Guía: HU

Notas: EE

PR: YN/CR



15:00-15:15

Pausa para el café




15:15-16:45

Sala de reunión: Oliveraie (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel -1)

Reunión presencial del CCWG IG

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie




15:15-16:45

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

Actualizaciones e Informes de los Líderes Regionales sobre la Revisión de At- Large y la Tercera Cumbre

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Actualización sobre las actividades del Grupo de Trabajo para la Implementación de la Revisión de At-Large (ARIWG) - Maureen Hilyard y Cheryl Langdon-Orr (15:15-15:25)
  2. Actualización sobre la preparación de la Tercera Cumbre de At-Large (ATLAS III) (15:25-15:45)
    1. Generalidades - Maureen Hilyard
    2. Programa - Eduardo Diaz
    3. Actividad de creación de capacidades - Joanna Kulesza
    4. Actulización sobre las personas seleccionadas para viajar - Maureen Hilyard
  3. Informes de los Presidentes de las RALO sobre el estado de la participación de las RALO en las regiones (5 minutos cada RALO - 1 diapositiva) (15: 45-16: 10)
    1. AFRALO - Mohamed El Bashir
    2. APRALO - Satish Babu
    3. EURALO - Wale Bakare (Disculpas: Olivier Crepin Leblond, quien preside el CCWG-IG en el mismo bloque horario)
    4. LACRALO - Sergio Salinas Porto
    5. NARALO - Eduardo Diaz
  4. Debate con:
    1. Cherine Chalaby, Presidente de la Junta Directiva de la ICANN (16: 10-16: 20)
    2. Discusión con el Presidente y CEO de la ICANN, Göran Marby (16:20-16:30)
    3. Miembro de la Junta Directiva seleccionado por At Large, Leon Sanchez (16:30-16:40)
  5. Preguntas y respuestas (16:40-16:45)

Moderador:

Maureen Hilyard

Guía: HU

Notas: SV

PR: EE



16:45-17:00

Pausa de transición




17:00-17:45

Sala de reunión: Toubkal (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0)

Reunión del Subcomité de Difusión Externa y Participación de At- Large

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Agenda:

  1. Planes regionales de difusión externa y participación (O&E) para el año fiscal 2020 (FY20), incluido el estado de los planes regionales de difusión externa y las solicitudes presupuestarias adicionales aprobadas (17: 00-17: 20)
  2. Actualizaciones sobre el CROP con Mary Wong, Vicepresidente de Operaciones, Planificación y Participación Estratégicas de la Comunidad (SCOPE) (17: 20-17: 30)
  3. Planificación del IGF con Mandy Carver y Adam Peake (17: 30-17: 45)
    1. Actividades de la ICANN: Adam Peake, Gerente Sénior de Participación Global de Partes Interesadas, Participación de la Sociedad Civil; Mandy Carver,Vicepresidente de Participación Gubernamental, Coordinación Global; y Veni Markovski, Vicepresidente de Participación Global de Partes Interesadas, Participación UN.
    2. Actividades de At-Large - Matthias Hudobnik, Co presidente de EURALO; Subcomité sobre Difusión Externa y Participación
    3. Artículos promocionales y stand de la ICANN - Matthias Hudobnik / Adam Peake / Heidi Ullrich

Moderador: Daniel Nanghaka

Guía: HU

Notas: EE

PR: YN/CR




17:00-18:00

Sala de reunión: Oliveraie (Centro de Convenciones, Nivel -1)

Política Anti Acoso de la Comunidad de la ICANN: Asegurar un Ambiente de Mutuo Respeto

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie




17:45-18:00

Pausa de transición




18:00-18:30

Hall Diafa, Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0

Premio Ethos

Zoom: https://icann.zoom.us/j/859194928

Transmisión de video en vivo: https://livestream.com/icannmeeting/events/8699153




18:30-19:30

Hall Diafa, Centro de Convenciones, Nivel 0

Evento Conjunto de Relacionamiento y Participación de la Comunidad de AFRALO

Agenda:

  1. Bienvenida por Aziz Hilali
  2. Artistas (nombre del grupo de baile.
  3. Evento de relacionamiento






Card
labelFrançais


HEURE ET

SALLE DE RÉUNION

SÉANCE

MODÉRATEUR(S)

PERSONNEL

OBJECTIFS/INFORMATIONS SUPPLÉMENTAIRESCONCLUSION/PROCHAINES ÉTAPES

08h00 à 08h30

Hall Diafa, Centre de conférences, niveau 0

Café de bienvenue


Petit déjeuner « Tweet Up » du groupe de travail sur les réseaux sociaux (SMWG) - au cours du café de bienvenue


08h30 à 08h45

Pause de transition




08h45 à 10h15

Salle de réunion : Toubkal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

At-Large : bienvenue à l’ICANN65 et priorités politiques

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Ordre du jour :

  1. Bienvenue à l’ICANN65 et aperçu du programme de la semaine - Maureen Hilyard, présidente de l’ALAC (08h45 à 09h15)
  2. Introduction aux priorités politiques et points de discussion - Jonathan Zuck (09h15 à 10h15)

Modérateur(s) :

Maureen Hilyard

Jonathan Zuck

Coordination : HU

Notes : EE

Participation à distance : YN

9h30 à 10h00 Photographe de l’ICANN (coordination d’EE)


09h00 à 10h15

Salle Diamant, Palmeraie Resort

Briefing des étudiants d’AFRALO At-Large à Rabat

Ordre du jour :

  1. Réunion d’information sur :
    1. Les activités au cours de la réunion de l’ICANN
    2. La séance sur la participation de la communauté locale tenue le mardi après-midi à l’université
  2. La séance en petits groupes et la désignation des mentors

Modérateurs : Aziz Hilali

Coordination : SV

RP/Logistique : GG



09h00 à 15h00 

Salle de réunion : Orangeraie (Centre de conférences, niveau -1)

PDP relatif aux procédures pour des séries ultérieures de nouveaux gTLD (1, 2, 3 sur 4)

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.orangeraie




10h15 à- 10h30

Pause café




10h30 à 12h00

Salle de réunion : Toukbal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

Sensibilisation conjointe NCUC -  At-Large : politique démystifiée à l’ICANN

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

ORDRE DU JOUR

10h30 à 12h00

  1. Introduction (« micro mobile ») - pourquoi sommes-nous ici ? (10h30 à 10h35) 
  2. Introduction à la NCUC et à l’At-Large : (10h35 à 11h05)
    1. La NCUC et sa gouvernance (bienvenue - Bruna Martins) (10h35 à 10h40)
    2. Qu’est-ce que la communauté At-Large et comment est-elle régie ? (John Laprise) (10h40 à 10h45)
    3. NCUC et At-Large : différences et similitudes (orateur de la NCUC et Olivier Crépin-Leblond). (10h45 à 10h52)
    4. At-Large et la NCUC : ce qu’elles font ensemble (Olivier Crépin-Leblond et orateur de la NCUC) (10h52 à 11h00)
    5. Discussion libre : vous pourrez poser la question que vous voudrez.  (10h00 à 11h05)
  3. Les avis et la politique sont le fondement du modèle multipartite de l'ICANN. À quoi travaillons-nous ? (11h05 à 11h40)
    1. Discussion sur la question 1 - Processus accéléré d’élaboration de politiques - EPDP (11h05 à 11h17)
    2. Discussion sur la question 2 - Acceptation universelle - (11h17 à 11h29)
    3. Discussion sur la question 3 - Procédures ultérieures et noms géographiques (11h29 à 11h40)
  4. La politique à l’ICANN : comment s’impliquer (11h40 à 11h55)
    1. Se joindre aux PDP, aux groupes de travail et à d’autres processus à travers les programmes de renforcement des capacités de NCUC et d’At-Large, @ NCUC et At-Large (Louise Marie Hurel + Tijani BEN JEMAA) (11h40 à 11h48)
    2. À vous la parole : rédiger un commentaire public (orateur de la NCUC + orateur d’At-Large) (11h48 à 11h52)
    3. Comment devenir nos prochains dirigeants (11h52 à 11h55)
  5. Conclusions (11h55 à 12h00)
    1. NCUC : (Bruna Martins)
    2. At-Large : (Olivier Crépin-Leblond)

Modérateurs : Bruna Martins et Olivier Crépin-Leblond

Coordination / Notes : EE/GG

Participation à distance : YN/CR

11h00 à 11h30 - Photographe de l’ICANN (coordination d’EE)


11h15 à 12h00

Salle de réunion : Oliveraie (Centre de conférences, niveau -1)

Groupe de réflexion ALAC / GAC sur le renforcement des capacités  Initiatives de renforcement des capacités

SANS Participation à distance

Ordre du jour : (À confirmer)

  1. Bienvenue et objectif de la réunion - Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11h15 à 11h20)
  2. Contexte du plan conjoint d’initiatives sur le renforcement des capacités ALAC / GAC - Yrjö Länsipuro (11h20 à 11h30)
  3. Initiatives de renforcement des capacités actuelles d’At-Large - Joanna Kulesza (11h30 à 11h40)
  4. Initiatives de renforcement des capacités actuelles du GAC et prochaines étapes - Pua Hunter / Ana Neves (11h30 à 11h40)
  5. Discussion - Tous (11h40 à 11h55)
  6. Prochaines étapes - Pua Hunter et Yrjö Länsipuro (11h55 à 12h00)

Modérateurs : 

Pua Hunter et Ana Neves, membres du GAC

Coordination : HU/RH

Notes : EE

Personnel du GAC : Julia Charvolen



12h00 à 12h15

Pause déjeuner 




12h15 à 13h30

Salle de réunion : Toukbal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

At-Large : Élaboration du document de sujets d’actualité d’ALAC

Zoom : https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Ordre du jour :

  1. Bienvenue et objectif de la séance - Joanna et Jonathan
  2. Présentation des sujets d’actualité préliminaires d’ALAC - Jonathan
  3. Commentaires des dirigeants d’At-Large - Séance interactive - Joanna
  4. Conclusion et prochaines étapes - Joanna et Jonathan 

Modérateurs :

Jonathan Zuck

Joanna Kulesza

Coordination : HU

Notes : EE

Participation à distance : YN/CR

Logistique : GG



13h15 à 13h30

Pause de transition




13h30 à 15h00

Salle de réunion : Toukbal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

At-Large : introduction à la communauté habilitée et rapports du groupe de travail de la communauté de l’ICANN

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Ordre du jour :

  1. Introduction à la communauté habilitée -Stephen Deerhake(13h30 à 14h15)
  2. Rapports des dirigeants d’At-Large sur les groupes de travail de l’ICANN (14h15 à 15h00)
    1. Groupe de travail intercommunautaire sur la gouvernance de l’Internet (CCWG IG) - Olivier Crépin Leblond
    2. Processus accéléré d’élaboration de politiques de la GNSO (EPDP) - Hadia Elminiawi
    3. PDP de la GNSO relatif aux procédures pour des séries ultérieures de nouveaux gTLD
    4. Piste de travail 5 de la GNSO : Noms géographiques au premier niveau - Javier Rua-Jovet
    5. Recettes des enchères de la GNSO - Alan Greenberg

Modérateur : Maureen Hilyard


Coordination : HU

Notes : EE

Participation à distance : YN/CR



15h00 à 15h15

Pause café




15h15 à 16h45

Salle de réunion : Oliveraie (Centre de conférences, niveau -1)

Réunion en personne du CCWG IG

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie




15h15 à 16h45

Salle de réunion : Toukbal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

Mises à jour de la révision d’At-Large et du sommet At-Large III et rapports des présidents régionaux

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Ordre du jour :

  1. Mise à jour sur les activités du groupe de travail sur la mise en œuvre de la révision d’At-Large (ARIWG) - Maureen Hilyard et Cheryl Langdon-Orr (15h15 à 15h25)
  2. Mise à jour sur la préparation du troisième sommet At-Large (ATLAS III) (15h25 à 15h45)
    1. Aperçu - Maureen Hilyard
    2. Programme - Eduardo Diaz
    3. Activité de renforcement des capacités - Joanna Kulesza
    4. Mise à jour des voyageurs sélectionnés - Maureen Hilyard
  3. Rapports des présidents des RALO sur l’état de l’engagement des RALO dans les régions (5 min. pour chaque RALO - 1 diapo) (15h45 à 16h10)
    1. AFRALO - Mohamed El Bashir
    2. APRALO - Satish Babu
    3. EURALO - Wale Bakare (excuses : Olivier Crépin Leblond, qui préside le CCWG-IG à la même heure)
    4. LACRALO - Sergio Salinas Porto
    5. NARALO - Eduardo Diaz
  4. Discussion avec :
    1. le président du Conseil d’administration de l’ICANN, Cherine Chalaby (16h10 à 16h20)
    2. le Président-directeur général de l’ICANN, Göran Marby (16h20 à 16h30)
    3. Le directeur du Conseil choisi par la communauté At-Large, Leon Sanchez (16h30 à 16h40)
  5. Questions / réponses (16h40 à 16h45)

Modérateur :

Maureen Hilyard

Coordination : HU

Notes : SV

Participation à distance : EE



16h45 à 17h00

Pause de transition




17h00 à 17h45

Salle de réunion : Toukbal (Centre de conférences, niveau 0)

Réunion du sous-comité chargé de la sensibilisation et la participation d’At-Large

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.toubkal

Ordre du jour :

  1. Plans régionaux de sensibilisation et de participation pour l’exercice fiscal 2020, y compris l’état des plans régionaux de sensibilisation et les demandes de budget supplémentaires approuvées (17h00 à 17h20)
  2. Mise à jour du CROPP avec Mary Wong, vice-présidente en charge des opérations stratégiques de la communauté, de la planification et de l’engagement (SCOPE) (17h20 à 17h30)
  3. Planification de l’IGF avec Mandy Carver et Adam Peake (17h30 à 17h45)
    1. Activités de l’ICANN -Adam Peake, gestionnaire principal de la participation de la société civile de l’ICANN ; Mandy Carver, vice-présidente de la participation gouvernementale, la coordination mondiale ; etM. Veni Markovski, vice-présidente, responsable des relations avec l’ONU
    2. Activités d’At-Large - Matthias Hudobnik, co-président d’EURALO ; sous-comité sur la sensibilisation et la participation
    3. Articles promotionnels et stand de l’ICANN - Matthias Hudobnik / Adam Peake / Heidi Ullrich

Modérateur : Daniel Nanghaka

Coordination : HU

Notes : EE

Participation à distance : YN/CR



17h00 à 18h00

Salle de réunion : Oliveraie (Centre de conférences, niveau -1)

Politique communautaire anti-harcèlement de l’ICANN : garantir un environnement de respect réciproque

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/my/rak65.oliveraie




17h45 à 18h00

Pause de transition




18h00 à 18h30

Hall Diafa, Centre de conférences, niveau 0

Prix Ethos

Zoom :https://icann.zoom.us/j/859194928

Transmission en direct :https://livestream.com/icannmeeting/events/8699153




18h30 à 19h30

Hall Diafa, Centre de conférences, niveau 0

Activité conjointe de réseautage d’AFRALO et participation de la communauté

Ordre du jour :

  1. Bienvenue par Aziz Hilali
  2. Artistes (nom de groupe de danse)
  3. Réseautage





...