Mailing list archives: https://mm.icann.org/pipermail/gnso-epdp-team/
GNSO Support Staff is also subscribed to the mailing list
The roster contained in the tables below is left here for quick reference, but the links above to PDFs contain the most recent list of members, alternates, observers, and assigned staff.
Members / Liaisons | Affiliation | SOI | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Woods | RySG | SOI |
2 | Matthew Crossman | RySG | SOI |
3 | Marc Anderson | RySG | SOI |
4 | James M. Bladel | RrSG | SOI |
5 | Matt Serlin | RrSG | SOI |
6 | Volker Greimann | RrSG | SOI |
7 | Franck Journoud | IPC | SOI |
8 | Brian King | IPC | SOI |
9 | Margie Milam | BC | SOI |
10 | Mark Svancarek | BC | SOI |
11 | Fiona Assonga | ISPCP | SOI |
12 | Thomas Rickert | ISPCP | SOI |
13 | Stephanie Perrin | NCSG | SOI |
14 | NCSG | ||
15 | Milton Mueller | NCSG | SOI |
16 | Julf Helsingius | NCSG | SOI |
17 | Amr Elsadr | NCSG | SOI |
18 | Stefan Filipovic | NCSG | SOI |
19 | Georgios Tselentis | GAC | SOI |
20 | Chris Lewis-Evans | GAC | SOI |
21 | Laureen Kapin | GAC | SOI |
22 | Alan Greenberg | ALAC | SOI |
23 | Hadia Elminiawi | ALAC | SOI |
24 | Tara Whalen | SSAC | SOI |
25 | Ben Butler | SSAC | SOI |
26 | Chris Disspain | ICANN Board Liaison | SOI |
27 | Becky Burr | ICANN Board Liaison | SOI |
28 | Rafik Dammak | GNSO Council Liaison | SOI |
29 | Eleeza Agopian | ICANN Org Liaison (MSSI) | n/a |
30 | Dan Halloran | ICANN Org Liaison (Legal) | n/a |
31 | Janis Karklins | EPDP Team Chair | SOI |
Alternates | Affiliation | SOI | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RySG | SOI | |
2 | Arnaud Wittersheim | RySG | SOI |
3 | Sean Baseri | RySG | SOI |
4 | Owen Smigelski | RrSG | SOI |
5 | Sarah Wyld | RrSG | SOI |
6 | Theo Geurts | RrSG | SOI |
7 | Jennifer Gore | IPC | SOI |
8 | Steve DelBianco | BC | SOI |
9 | Suman Lal Pradhan | ISPCP | SOI |
10 | Tatiana Tropina | NCSG | SOI |
11 | David Cake | NCSG | SOI |
12 | NCSG | ||
13 | Olga Cavalli | GAC | SOI |
14 | Rahul Gosain | GAC | SOI |
15 | Ryan Carroll | GAC | SOI |
16 | Holly Raiche | ALAC | SOI |
17 | Bastiaan Goslings | ALAC | SOI |
18 | Greg Aaron | SSAC | SOI |
19 | Rod Rasmussen | SSAC | SOI |
Observers | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|
1 | Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong | At-Large |
2 | Akinremi Peter Taiwo | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
3 | Akriti Bopanna | Individual |
4 | Alena Muravska | Individual |
5 | Alex Deacon | IPC |
6 | Alfredo Calderon | At-Large |
7 | Alpha Abdoulaye Thiam | Individual |
8 | Anastasia Sendrea | Individual |
9 | Ann-Cathrin Marcussen | ccNSO |
10 | Anthony Lee | ccNSO |
11 | Antoine CALLOCH | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
12 | Antonia Chu | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
13 | Antonio Medina Gómez | At-Large |
14 | Arsalan Iqbal | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
15 | Arsene Tungali | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
16 | Ashley Roberts | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
17 | Austin Ruckstuhl | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
18 | Avri Doria | Individual |
19 | Ayako Yokoyama | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
20 | Ayden Férdeline | NCSG |
21 | Bastiaan Goslings | At-Large |
22 | Ben Wallis | Business Constituency (BC) |
23 | Benedict Addis | SSAC |
24 | Bradley Silver | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
25 | Brian Scarpelli | |
26 | Brian Winterfeldt | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
27 | Chokri Ben Romdhane | Individual |
28 | Chris Oldknow | Business Constituency (BC) |
29 | Chrissie Fang | |
30 | Claudio DiGangi | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
31 | Cristina Monti | GAC |
32 | Crystal Ondo | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
33 | C. Venkatesan | |
34 | Darcy Southwell | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
35 | David Taylor | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
36 | Dean S. Marks | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
37 | Dasha Dasha | Individual |
38 | Dennis Prahl | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
39 | Diana Cubillos | Individual |
40 | Diane Plaut | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
41 | Dick Leaning | ASO |
42 | Dietmar Lenden | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
43 | Donna Austin | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
44 | Doug Isenberg | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
45 | Eduardo Díaz | At-Large |
46 | Elliott Mann | Individual |
47 | Elsa Saade | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
48 | Emily Johns | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
49 | Erica Varlese | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
50 | Eric Rokobauer | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
51 | Eric Williams | Individual |
52 | Eugénie Chaumont | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
53 | EungJun Jeon | Individual |
54 | Fabricio Vayra | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
55 | Fang Fang | Individual |
56 | Farzaneh Badiei | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
57 | Franck Journoud | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
58 | Frederick Felman | Business Constituency (BC) |
59 | Gangesh Varma | Individual |
60 | Gang Xu | Individual |
61 | Gaurav Vedi | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
62 | Genie Chou | Individual |
63 | Gianni Ponzi | Individual |
64 | Gladys Maldonado | At-Large |
65 | Glen de Saint Gery | Individual |
66 | Grégory Maurel | Individual |
67 | Gregory Mounier | GAC |
68 | Greg Shatan | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
69 | Griffin Barnett | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
70 | Gurkiran Kaur | Individual |
71 | Hadrien Huet | |
72 | Heath Dixon | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
73 | Hector Ariel Manoff | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
74 | Henry Chan | Individual |
75 | Henry Tsai | Individual |
76 | Hoang Minh Hang | GAC |
77 | Hsu-Ping Tang | Individual |
78 | Irfaan Ahmed Hassan | Individual |
79 | Isaac Maposa | At-Large |
80 | Isha Suri | Individual |
81 | Jacob Williams | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
82 | Jahangir Hossain | At-Large |
83 | James L Bikoff | |
84 | Jan Janssen | Individual |
85 | Janos Szurdi | Individual |
86 | Jean-Christophe Vignes | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
87 | Jean Guillon | Individual |
88 | Jeff Neuman | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
89 | Jeff Yeh | RrSG |
90 | Jinhe Liu | Non-Commercial Users Constituency (NCUC) |
91 | Jody Kolker | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
92 | Jonathan Matkowsky | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
93 | Jonathan Robinson | RySG |
94 | Jonathan Uffelman | Individual |
95 | Jorge Cancio | GAC |
96 | Justine Chew | Individual |
97 | Karen Bernstein | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
98 | Karen Gaydos | Individual |
99 | Karen (Jiawen) Yu | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
100 | Kavouss Arasteh | GAC |
101 | Keith Drazek | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
102 | Ken Stubbs | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
103 | Kevin Kreuser | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
104 | Kevin Murphy | Individual |
105 | Khaled Koubaa | Individual |
106 | Kiran Malancharuvil | Kiran Malancharuvil |
107 | Kris Seeburn | At-Large |
108 | Kristina Rosette | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
109 | Kurt Pritz | Registries |
110 | Lars Steffen | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
111 | Leana Melnichuk | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
112 | Leon Sanchez | ICANN Board |
113 | Liam Glover | Individual |
114 | Lillian Fosteris | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
115 | Linda Müller | Individual |
116 | Lisa Rüdel | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
117 | Liz Williams | Individual |
118 | Louise Marie Hurel | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
119 | Luc Seufer | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
120 | Manal Ismail | GAC |
121 | Manju Chen | Individual |
122 | Marcelo Pinheiro Eid | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
123 | Marc Groeneweg | Individual |
124 | Marc Trachtenberg | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
125 | Marilyn Cade | Business Constituency (BC) |
126 | Mark Wilson | Individual |
127 | Mason Cole | Business Constituency (BC) |
128 | Matteo Lucchetti | Individual |
129 | Matthew Johnson | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
130 | Matthias M. Hudobnik | At-Large |
131 | Matthieu Aubert | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
132 | Michael Flemming | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
133 | Michael Haffely | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
134 | Michael R. Graham | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
135 | Mike Rodenbaugh | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
136 | Mohamed Aslam | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
137 | Mohit Batra | Individual |
138 | Myranda Mclelland | Individual |
139 | Nacho Amadoz | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
140 | Natalia Dulkowska | Individual |
141 | Nebiye Petek Kurtböke | Individual |
142 | Nick Wenban-Smith | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
143 | Nicolas Fiumarelli | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
144 | Nitin Walia | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
145 | Norm Ritchie | Individual |
146 | Obed Sindy | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
147 | Olga Yaguez | Business Constituency (BC) |
148 | Olivier Girard | GAC |
149 | Olivier MJ Crépin-Leblond | At-Large |
150 | Oluwaseun Ajani | At-Large |
151 | Osvaldo Novoa | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
152 | Pam Little | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
153 | Pat Kane | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
154 | Paul Mitchell | Business Constituency (BC) |
155 | Paulo César Tavares Filho | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
156 | Peter Van De Wielle | |
157 | Per-Åke Wecksell | Individual |
158 | Peter Guo | Individual |
159 | Philip S Corwin | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
160 | Phillip Marano | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
161 | Raedene McGary | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
162 | Rahael Seifu | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
163 | Renata Aquino Ribeiro | Non-Commercial Users Constituency (NCUC) |
164 | Renee Fossen | Individual |
165 | Robert Guerra | SSAC |
166 | Roger Carney | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
167 | Rubens Kuhl | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
168 | Ryan Finnesey | At-Large |
169 | Samantha Demetriou | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
170 | Sarah Deutsch | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
171 | Sascha Kämpf | Individual |
172 | Sebastien Ducos | GNSO Registry Stakeholder Group (RySG) |
173 | Seun Ojedeji | At-Large |
174 | Shahul Hameed | Non-Commercial Users Constituency (NCUC) |
175 | Sherry Hildebrand | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
176 | Shin Yamasaki | Individual |
177 | Shiva Kanwar | Individual |
178 | Shoichiro Kida | |
179 | Sivasubramanian Muthusamy | At-Large |
180 | Sonigitu Ekpe | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
181 | Stacie Walsh | Individual |
182 | Stacy Cheney | GAC |
183 | Statton Hammock | Business Constituency (BC) |
184 | Stephanie Duchesneau | |
185 | Susan Jang | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
186 | Susan Kawaguchi | Business Constituency (BC) |
187 | Susan Mohr | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
188 | Tapani Tarvainen | Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (NCSG) |
189 | Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira | GAC |
190 | Tim Chen | Business Constituency (BC) |
191 | Tjabbe Bos | GAC |
192 | Tobias Flaitz | Individual |
193 | Tom Dale | Individual |
194 | Tom Lam | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
195 | Tomslin Samme-Nlar | Non-Commercial Users Constituency (NCUC) |
196 | Tony Holmes | Internet Service Providers and Connectivity Providers Constituency (ISPCP) |
197 | Trevor Little | Individual |
198 | Ujjwal Krishna | Individual |
199 | Victoria Sheckler | Intellectual Property Constituency (IPC) |
200 | Vinicius W. O. Santos | Individual |
201 | Vipin Kumar | |
202 | Wolf-Ulrich Knoben | |
203 | Yrjo Lansipuro | At-Large |
204 | Zhou Heng | Individual |
205 | Zoe Bonython | GNSO Registrar Stakeholder Group (RrSG) |
206 | Zouabi Nour ElHouda | Non-Commercial Users Constituency (NCUC) |