Members of the New Cross-Community Working Group on a Framework of Principles for Future CWGs (from April 2014):
John Berard - Business Constituency (GNSO Member) (Co-Chair)
Becky Burr - ccNSO (ccNSO Member) (Co-Chair)
Avri Doria - NCSG (GNSO Member) (GNSO Council liaison)
Natalia Enciso - At Large (Member)
Alan Greenberg - ALAC (Member)
Cheryl Langdon-Orr - At Large (Member)
James Galvin - SSAC (Member)
Seun Ojedeji - NCUC (GNSO Member)
Isak Jacobsen, .fo - ccNSO Member
Ali Hadji Mmadi, .km -ccNSO Member
Toilem Poriot Godwin, .ke - ccNSO Member
Allan MacGillivray, .ca - ccNSO Member
Jordan Carter, .nz - ccNSO Observer
Annebeth Lange, .no - ccNSO Observer
Ann-Cathrin Marcussen, .no - ccNSO Observer
David Cake - GNSO Council Vice-Chair (Observer)
Volker Greimann - GNSO Council Vice-Chair (Observer)
Jonathan Robinson - GNSO Council Chair (Observer)
Steve Metalitz - COA (Observer)
Edmon Chung At Large
Kristo Helasvuo- NCUC (GNSO Member)
Staff Support:
Bart Boswinkel
Steve Chan
Mary Wong
Secretariat:
Gisella Gruber
Glen de Saint Gery
Nathalie Peregrine
Terri Agnew
Michelle DeSmyter
Members of the Cross-Community Working Group Drafting Team (through March 2014):
John Berard - Business Constituency (DT Co-Chair)
Becky Burr - ccNSO (DT Co-Chair)
Edmon Chung - ALAC
Chuck Gomes - Ry SG
Alan Greenberg - ALAC
Wolf-Ulrich Knoben - ISCPC
Cheryl Langdon-Orr - ALAC
Evan Leibovitch - ALAC
Jeff Neuman - Ry SG
Mikey O'Connor - ISCPC
Jonathan Robinson - Ry SG (GNSO Council Chair)
Tim Ruiz - Rr SG
Wendy Seltzer - NCSG
Alberto Soto - ALAC
Staff Support: Mary Wong, Bart Boswinkel, Glen de St Gery, Nathalie Peregrine, Gabriella Schittek, Kristina Nordstrom
Members of the GNSO Cross-Community Working Group Drafting Team (2011-2012):
Jonathan Robinson - Registry Stakeholder Group- Leader
Jeff Neuman – Registry Stakeholder Group
Chuck Gomes – Registry Stakeholder Group
Tim Ruiz - Registrar Stakeholder Group
Alan Greenberg – At-Large Advisory Committee
Wendy Seltzer – Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group
Rosemary Sinclair - Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group
Mary Wong - Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group
Edmon Chung - At-Large Advisory Committee
John Berard – Commercial and Business Users Constituency
Mikey O'Connor - Internet Service and Connectivity Providers Constituency (changed from CBUC to ISP mid March 2012)
Jaime Wagner - Internet Service and Connection Providers Constituency
Stephane van Gelder - GNSO Council chair
Staff Support: Margie Milam, Liz Gasster, Marika Konings, Brian Peck, Julie Hedlund, Gisella Gruber-White, Nathalie Peregrine, Glen de Saint Géry