You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 58 Next »

 Officers

Position

Name

ALS/Location

Term(s)

Comments

Chair

Olivier Crepin Leblond

France/United Kingdom

2015AGM  - 2017AGM

Selected

Secretariat

Wolf Ludwig

Comunica-ch; Switzerland

2015AGM-  2017AGM

Selected

  

BOARD MEMBERS (Period 2 years 09 Dec 2015- 09 Dec 2017)

MEMBERCountry
*Olawale Bakare United Kingdom
Yrjö Länsipuro Finland

*Erich Schweighofer

 Austria
Annette Mühlberg Germany
Matthieu Camus France

*Olawale Bakare  was appointed by consensus on Jan 17, 2017. He occupied the position vacated by Jordi Iparraguirre who stepped down In December 2016. 

 *Erich was appointed by consensus on 9/13/2016. He occupied the position vacant by Mikhail Medrish  - Russia who stepped down on 8/14/2016)     

 

 ALAC Members

RALOMemberRALO/NomCom ResultTerm
EURALO

Andrey Kolesnikov

NomCom Selected

2016AGM-2018AGM

EURALO *Bastiaan GoslingsRALO Elected

2016AGM-2018AGM

EURALOSebastien BacholletRALO Elected2015AGM-2017AGM

In accordance with Article XI of the ICANN bylaws, Section 2, Paragraph 4c, "the regular terms of members of the ALAC shall be as follows:
1. The term of one member selected by each RALO shall begin at the conclusion of an ICANN annual meeting in an even-numbered year.
2. The term of the other member selected by each RALO shall begin at the conclusion of an ICANN annual meeting in an odd-numbered year.
3. The terms of three of the members selected by the Nominating Committee shall begin at the conclusion of an annual meeting in an odd-numbered year and the terms of the other two members selected by the Nominating Committee shall begin at the conclusion of an annual meeting in an even-numbered year.
4. The regular term of each member shall end at the conclusion of the second ICANN annual meeting after the term began.
For more information, or if you have questions about joining At-Large, send an email to staff@atlarge.icann.org.

*Veronica Cretu  stepped down on 5th January 2016 was replaced by Bastiaan Gossling.

ALAC NomCom Representative

Name

Term(s)

Sandra Hofericher

 

2016AGM-2017AGM

Former EURALO ALAC Representatives, Board Members and Officers

 

  • No labels