You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 5 Next »

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 24 June 2014

ALAC Meeting with the ICANN Board

Time: 8:30-9:30
Meeting Room: TBD

Lead/Notes: HU
RP: AL

Mardi, 24 June 2014

Réunion d’ALAC avec le Conseil d’administration de l’ICANN

Horaire: 8h30-9h30
Salle de réunion: TBD


Martes,24 de Junio 2014

Reunión del ALAC y la Junta Directiva

Hora: 8:30-9:30
Sala: TBD

 

Adobe Connect

Agenda: 

ALAC Questions to the Board:  TBD

 


 

Adobe Connect: 

Agenda:

Question d’ALAC au conseil d’administration :



Adobe Connect:

 Agenda: 

 

Preguntas del ALAC al Directorio :

Tuesday, 24 June 2014

NARALO General Assembly

Time: 12:30-14:30
Meeting Room: TBD

Lead/Notes: SV
RP: AL
 

Mardi, 24 June 2014

Assemblée générale NARALO

Horaire: 12h30- 14h30
Salle de réunion: TBD


Martes,24 de Junio 2014

Asamblea General de NARALO

Hora: 12:30-14:30
Sala: TBD


Adobe Connect

Agenda:

 

1st Hour - In-person NARALO Monthly Meeting

 

2nd Hour - Extra Spotlights and Additional Business - Focus on BIG IDEAS


Adobe Connect

Ordre du jour:

Adobe Connect

Agenda:

Tuesday, 24 June 2014

ALAC Work - Part I

Time: 14:00-16:30
Meeting Room: Windsor Suite

Lead: HU

Notes: SV/SJ

RP: AL/GG

Mardi, 24 Juin 2014

ALAC: Discussion des politiques – 1ère. Partie

Horaire: 14h016h30
Salle de réunion: Windsor Suite

Martes, 24 de Junio 2014

ALAC: Debate sobre políticas – Parte I

Hora: 14:00-16:30
Sala: Windsor Suite

Adobe Connect: 

Agenda:TO BE UPDATED

  1. At-Large Working Groups - Update and Next Steps - Part 2 (10:00-1145) (Moderator: Olivier Crépin-Leblond)
    1. Academy WG (10:00-10:15) - Sandra Hoferichter 
    2. Capacity Building Working Group (10:15-10:30) - Tijani Ben Jemaa
    3. Finance and Budget Sub-Committee (10:30-10:45) - Olivier Crepin-Leblond and Tijani Ben Jemaa
    4. At-Large Technology Taskforce (10:45-11:00) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh
    5. CROPP RT (11:00-11:15) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh
    6. New gTLD WG  (11:15-11:30) - Evan Leibovitch
    7. Registration Issues WG Update  (11:30-11:45) - Carlton Samuels and Holly Raiche
  2. Discussion with the 2014 NomCom Leadership - Cheryl Langdon-Orr; Stéphane Van Gelder, Chair-Elect; and Yrjö Länsipuro, Associate Chair(11:45-12:00) (Moderator: Olivier Crépin-Leblond)


Adobe Connect:

Agenda: TO BE UPDATED

  1. Groupes de travail At-Large – Mise à jour et prochaines étapes – partie 2 (10h00 - 11h45) (Modérateur : Olivier Crépin-Leblond)
    1. Groupe de travail de l'Academy (10h00 - 10h15) - Sandra Hoferichter
    2. Groupe de travail du renforcement des capacités  (10h15-10h30) - Tijani Ben Jemaa
    3. Sous-comité du budget et des finances (10h30-10h45) - Olivier Crepin-Leblond et Tijani Ben Jemaa
    4. Groupe de travail At-Large sur la technologie (At-Large Technology Taskforce) (10h45 - 11h00) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh
    5. CROPP RT (11h00-11h15) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh
    6. Groupe de travail des nouveaux gTLD  (11h15-11h30) - Evan Leibovitch
    7. Mise à jour du groupe de travail sur les questions d'enregistrement  (11h30-11h45) - Carlton Samuels and Holly Raiche
  2. Discussion avec le leadership 2014 NomCom - Cheryl Langdon-Orr; Stéphane Van Gelder, Chair-Elect; et Yrjö Länsipuro, président adjoint (11h45-12h00) (Modérateur : Olivier Crépin-Leblond)

Adobe Connect: 

Agenda: TO BE UPDATED

  1.  Grupos de Trabajo de At-Large  - Actualización y próximos pasos - (10:00-11:45) (Modera:  Olivier Crépin-Leblond);
     a. Actualización del Grupo de Trabajo de la Academia , (10:0-10:15) - Sandra Hoferichter
    b.  Grupo de Trabajo de capacitacion (10:15-10:30) - Tijani Ben Jemaa.
    c. Sub Comite de Finanzas y Presupuesto (10:30-10:45) - Olivier Crepin-Leblond and Tijani Ben Jemaa
    d. Grupo de trabajo de At Large de Tecnologia  (10:45-11:15) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh.
    e. CROPP RT (11:00-11:15) - Dev Anand Teelucksingh
    f. Grupo de trabajo de nuevos gTLD   (11:15-11:30) - Evan Leibovitch
    g. Temas de Registro  (11:30-11:45) - Carlton SamuelsHolly Raiche
  2. Discusion con los lideres de NomCom 2014  - Cheryl Langdon-Orr; Stéphane Van Gelder, Chair-Elect; y Yrjö Länsipuro, Presidente Asociado (11:45-12:00) (Moderator: Olivier Crépin-Leblond)

Tuesday, 24 June 2014

ALAC Work - Part II

Time: 16:30-18:30
Meeting Room: Windsor Suite

Lead: HU

Notes: SV/SJ

RP: AL/GG

 

Mardi, 24 Juin 2014

ALAC: Discussion des politiques – 2ère. Partie

Horaire: 16h30-18h30
Salle de réunion: Windsor Suite

 

Martes, 24 de Junio 2014

ALAC: Debate sobre políticas – Parte 2

Hora: 16:30-16:30
Sala: Windsor Suite

Adobe Connect:

Agenda: TO BE UPDATED

  1. Hot Topic: Internationalization of IANA (14:00-15:00)
  2. Discussion with the ASO-AC and ASO-NRO (15:00-15:30)
    1. NetMundial & the IANA Function
  3. Discussion with RSSAC - (15:30-16:00) 


Adobe Connect:

Agenda: TO BE UPDATED

  1. Sujets urgents: Internationalisation de l'IANA (14:00 - 15:00)
  2. Discussion avec l'ASO–AC et ASO-NRO (15h00 - 15h30)
    1. NetMundial & la fonction de l'IANA
  3. Discussion avec RSSAC (15:30-16:00) 



Adobe Connect:

Agenda:TO BE UPDATED

  1. Tema candente : Internacionalization de IANA (14:00-15:00)
  2. Discusion con el  ASO–AC y ASO-NRO (15:00-15:30)
    1. NetMundial y la función de la IANA
  3. Discusion con el RSSAC - (15:30-16:00) 


  • No labels