The members of the JAS WG, as determined by the WG mailing list, follow. Also listed is the total number of meetings attended by each member out of a total of 88 meetings held from 29 April 2010 through 13 September 2011.
In addition, a complete attendance log can be found HERE, indicating the meeting-by-meeting attendance of each member.
At-Large:
Fouad Bajwa – APRALO (0 meetings)
Eric Brunner-Williams[1] – NARALO (41 meetings)
Edmon Chung – APRALO (1 meeting)
Olivier Crépin-Leblond – ALAC Chair, EURALO (37 meetings)
Alan Greenberg – ALAC, NARALO (77 meetings)
Tijani Ben Jemaa – ALAC Executive Committee AFRALO Regional
Officer, AFRALO (75 meetings)
Dave Kissoondoyal – AFRALO (29 meetings)
Cheryl Landon-Orr – ALAC Vice-Chair, APRALO (58 meetings)
Evan Leibovitch – ALAC Vice-Chair, NARALO (72 meetings)
Carlton Samuels – JAS WG Co-Chair; ALAC Rapporteur, NARALO (35 meetings)
Baudouin Schombe – AFRALO (34 meetings)
Cintra Sooknanan – LACRALO (32 meetings)
Dev Anand Teelucksingh – LACRALO (17 meetings)
Rudi Vansnick – EURALO (0 meetings)
GNSO:
Carlos Aguirre – GNSO Council Nominating Committee Appointee;
ALAC, LACRALO (63 meetings)
Alain Berranger – Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (5 meetings)
Olga Cavalli – GNSO Council Nominating Committee Appointee (1 meeting)
Rafik Dammak – JAS WG Co-Chair; Non-Commercial Stakeholder
Group (81 meetings)
Avri Doria – Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (69 meetings)
William Drake – Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (0 meetings)
Alex Gakuru – Non-Commercial Stakeholder Group (37 meetings)
Stéphane van Gelder – GNSO Council Chair (1 meetings)
Chuck Gomes – former GNSO Council Chair (1 meeting)
Anthony Harris – Internet Service and Connectivity Providers
Constituency (16 meetings)
Jordi Iparraguirre – Registry Stakeholder Group (0 meetings)
Zahid Jamil – Commercial and Business Users Constituency (0 meetings)
Andrew Mack – Commercial and Business Users Constituency (72 meetings)
Jeff Neuman – GNSO Council Vice-Chair (0 meetings)
Michele Neylon – Registrar Stakeholder Group (6 meetings)
Michael Palage – Commercial and Business Users Constituency (1 meeting)
Krista Papac – Registrar Stakeholder Group (9 meetings)
Mary Wong – GNSO Council Vice-Chair (0 meetings)
Individuals:
Fabien Betremieux – AFNIC (13 meetings)
Matthieu Credou (0 meetings)
Dr. Govind – GAC, India (0 meetings)
Tracy Hachshaw – GAC, Trinidad and Tobago (1 meeting)
John Rahman Khan (25 meetings)
Alice Munya – GAC, Kenya (0 meetings)
Elaine Pruis – Minds and Machines (49 meetings)
Annalisa Roger – DotGreen (0 meetings)
Vanda Scartezini (0 meetings)
Richard Tindal (12 meetings)
Alioune Traore (0 meetings)
Chris Tshimanga (1 meeting)
ICANN Board Observers:
Sébastien Bachollet (49 meetings)
Mike Silber (1 meeting)
Katim Touray (2 meetings)
[1] Address withdrawn from mailing list at member request on 16 August 2011.