You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 23 Next »


    TIME &

    MEETING ROOM

    SESSION

    MODERATOR(S)

    STAFF

    OBJECTIVE / ADDITIONAL INFORMATION OUTCOME / NEXT STEPS

    08:00-08:30

    Foyer

    Welcome Coffee
    Social Media Working Group (SMWG) Breakfast Tweet Up - TBD
    08:30-08:45 Transition break


    08:45-10:15

    Meeting Room: Toubkal

    At-Large: Welcome to ICANN65 and Policy Priorities

    Zoom:

    Agenda:

    1. Welcome to ICANN65 and overview of the week schedule - Maureen Hilyard, ALAC Chair (08:45-09:15)
    2. Introduction to Policy Priorities and talking points - Jonathan Zuck (09:15-10:15)


    Moderator(s):

    Maureen Hilyard

    Jonathan Zuck

    Lead:

    Notes:

    RP:

    9:30-10:00 ICANN Photographer (EE to direct)
    09:00-10:15

    At-Large AFRALO Rabat Students Briefing

    Agenda:

    1. Briefing on:
      1. Activities during the ICANN Meeting
      2. The Local Community Engagement session on Tuesday afternoon at the University
    2. Breakout into small groups & designation of mentors
    Moderators: Aziz Hilali

    09:00-15:00 

    New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP (1, 2, 3 of 4)





    10:15-10:30 Coffee Break


    10:30-12:00

    Meeting Room: Toubkal

    Joint NCUC-At-Large Outreach: Policy at ICANN demystified

    Zoom:

    Agenda: 

    Moderators:

    Olivier Crépin-Leblond


    11:00-11:30 ICANN Photographer (EE to direct)
    10:30-11:30 The ALAC/GAC Capacity Building Focus Group planning meeting


    12:00-12:15 Lunch Break 


    12:15-13:15

    Meeting Room: Toubkal

    At-Large: Development of the At-Large Hot Topics Document

    Zoom:

    Agenda:


    Moderators:

    Jonathan Zuck

    Joanna Kulesza



    13:15-13:30 Transition reak


    13:30-15:00

    Meeting Room Toubkal

    At-Large:: Introduction to the Empowered Community and CCWG Reports

    Zoom:

    1. Introduction to the Empowered Community - Stephen Deerhake (13:30-14:15)
    2. Reports from At-Large Leads on ICANN Working Groups (14:15-15:00)
      1. GNSO Auction Proceeds - Alan Greenberg
      2. GNSO SubPro Work Track 5 - Geographic Names - Javier Rua-Jovet
      3. GNSO Subsequent 



    15:00-15:15 Coffee break


    15:15-16:45

    Meeting Room: Toubkal

    At-Large Review and Summit III Updates and Reports from Regional Chairs

    Zoom:

    15 mins - ARIWG
    15 mins - ATLAS III
    25 mins - Reports from RALO Chairs about status of RALO engagement in the regions (5 mins each - 1 slide)
    30 mins - Cherine Goran and Leon (10 mins each - we will work around their availability)  
    5 mins - questions




    16:45-17:00 Transition break


    17:00-17:45

    Meeting Room: Toubkal

    At-Large Outreach and Engagement Subcommittee Meeting

    Zoom:

    Agenda:

    1. Regional O&E Plans for FY20, including Status of Regional Outreach Plans and Approved Additional Budget Requests (17:00-17:20)
    2. CROP Updates with Mary Wong, SCOPE (17:20-17:30)
    3. IGF Planning with Mandy Carver and Adam Peake (17:30-17:45)

    Moderator: Daniel Nanghaka






    Guests = subject to their availability



    17:45-18:00 Transition break


    18:00-18:30

    Foyer

    Ethos Awards


    18:30-19:30 Joint AFRALO Networking Event and Community Engagement


    HORARIO &

    SALA DE REUNIÓN

    SESIÓN

    MODERADOR(ES)

    PERSONAL

    OBJETIVO / INFORMACIÓN ADICIONAL RESULTADO / PRÓXIMOS PASOS















    HEURE ET

    SALLE DE RÉUNION

    SÉANCE

    MODÉRATEUR(S)

    PERSONNEL

    OBJECTIFS/INFORMATIONS SUPPLÉMENTAIRES CONCLUSION/PROCHAINES ÉTAPES















    • No labels