Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

How to join

If you are interested in joining the CCWG as an individual participant or mailing list observer, please contact acct-staff@icann.org

All participants – chartering organization-appointed members and individual participants – will be listed on the CCWG's webpage. All participants in this process are required to submit a SOI following the procedures of their chartering organization or, in cases where that is not applicable, the GNSO procedures. Alternatively, a statement should be provided which, at a minimum, should include name, whether the participant is representing a certain organization or company as part of his/her participation in this effort, areas of specific interest in relation to this effort, material relationship with other parties affected by ICANN and primary country of residence.

Appointed Members

ALAC

ASO

ccNSO

GAC

GNSO

SSAC

Others

Individual Participants 

Anyone interested can volunteer to join the CCWG as a "participant", regardless of whether they are members of the ICANN community. Participants are expected to actively contribute to mailing list conversations as well as meetings. It is anticipated that participants will provide essential input to the process. They will participate similarly to ICANN chartering organization-appointed members and will be required to provide a Statement of Interest (SOI).

Listed in order received

  1. Avri Doria, GNSO – ATRT Expert
  2. Seun Ojedeji, At-Large
  3. Robert Takacs
  4. Carl Schonander, GNSO
  5. Sarah Falvey, GNSO
  6. Jon Nevett, GNSO
  7. Oanh Ngyuen Thi, GAC
  8. Matthew Shears
  9. Rudolph Daniel
  10. Helen Palm
  11. Teerapatr Kittiratanachai
  12. Sivasubramanian Muthusamy, At-Large
  13. Tracy Hackshaw, GAC
  14. Phil Buckingham
  15. Evan Leibovitch, At-Large
  16. Bill Drake, GNSO
  17. Carlos Raul Gutiérrez, GNSO
  18. Peters Omoragbon, At-Large 
  19. Sarah Kiden, At-Large
  20. Tony Holmes, GNSO
  21. Rafik Dammak, GNSO
  22. Joseph Marc Antoine Ridore
  23. Greg Shatan, GNSO
  24. Christian Dawson, GNSO
  25. Libby Baney
  26. Carrie Devorah
  27. Steven Metalitz, GNSO
  28. Beran Gillen, At-Large
  29. Adebunmi Akinbo, GNSO
  30. Alain Bidron, GNSO
  31. Olivier Muron, GNSO
  32. Subramaniam Diraviam (S. Maniam)
  33. Wolf-Ulrich Knoben, GNSO, Member ICG
  34. Ching Chiao, GNSO 
  35. Kris Seeburn, At-Large
  36. Frank Cullen
  37. Stephanie Duchesneau, GNSO
  38. Rafael Perez Galindo
  39. Jeff Neuman, GNSO
  40. Guo Feng
  41. Damien Coudeville, GAC
  42. Jia He
  43. Edmon Chung, At-Large
  44. Malcolm Hutty, GNSO
  45. Barrack Otieno, At-Large, ccNSO
  46. Guru Acharya, At-Large
  47. Michael Benaudis
  48. Peter Van Roste, CENTR
  49. David Maher, GNSO
  50. Eric Brunner-Williams
  51. Martin Boyle, ccNSO, Member ICG
  52. David Fares, GNSO
  53. Olivier Crepin-Leblond, At-Large
  54. Yasuichi Kitamura
  55. Hubert Schoettner, GAC
  56. Amr Elsadr, GNSO
  57. Vrikson Ivan Acosta-Velasquez
  58. Antonio Medina Gomes
  59. Keith Drazek, GNSO, Member ICG & ICG Liaison
  60. Minjung Park, GAC
  61. Boyoung Kim, GAC
  62. Renu Sirothiya
  63. Paul Rosenzweig
  64. Arun Sukumar
  65. Tomohiro Fujisaki, ASO
  66. Mark Carvell, GAC
  67. Phil Corwin, GNSO
  68. Thomas Schneider, GAC
  69. Jonas Koelle
  70. Rinalia Abdul Rahim, At-Large
  71. Rishabh Dara
  72. Jonathan Zuck, GNSO
  73. Daniel Castro
  74. Maura Gambassi
  75. Rita Forsi
  76. Brenden Kuerbis, GNSO
  77. David McAuley, GNSO
  78. Masaaki Sakamaki
  79. Eungjun Jong
  80. Boknam Yun
  81. Dongman Lee
  82. Alissa Cooper
  83. Chris Disspain
  84. Markus Kummer
  85. Wolfgang Kleinwachter
  86. Erika Mann
  87. David Post
  88. Andrew Harris, GNSO
  89. Chris LaHatte
  90. Jorge Cancio, GAC
  91. Jacob Malthouse, GNSO
  92. Marilyn Cade, GNSO
  93. Carlos Vera Quintana, At-Large
  94. Vika Mpisane, ccNSO
  95. Young-eum Lee, ccNSO
  96. James Gannon, GNSO
  97. Michael Romo, GNSO
  98. Steve Crocker
  99. Snehashish Ghosh
  100. Paul Twomey
  101. Parminder Jeet Singh
  102. Danko Jevtovic
  103. Allan MacGillivrey, ccNSO
  104. Stephanie Perrin
  105. Jonne Soininen
  106. Stefania Milan
  107. George Sadowsky
  108. Tom Dale, GAC
  109. Nigel Roberts
  110. Gigi Johnson
  111. Ken Salaets
  112. Cherine Chalaby
  113. Anne Aikman-Scalese, GNSO
  114. David Cake GNSO
  115. Thomas de Haan, GAC
  116. Pam Little
  117. Nathalie Coupet, GNSO
  118. Nan Chu
  119. Jyoti Panday
  120. Peter Green, GNSO
  121. Christopher Wilkinson, ccNSO
  122. Marila Maciel
  123. Niels ten Oever, GNSO
  124. Padmini Baruah, GNSO
  125. Mahsa Alimardani
  126. Simon Jansson
  127. Vidushi Marda
  128. Pranesh Prakash, GNSO
  129. Lori Schulman, GNSO
  130. Harold Arcos, GNSO
  131. Stephen Deerhake, ccNSO
  132. Megan Richards, GAC
  133. Qusai AlShatti, GAC
  134. Tatiana Tropina
  135. Aarti Bhavana 
  136. Ron Da Silva
  137. Rubens Kuhl
  138. Mary Uduma, ccNSO
  139. Ram Mohan
  140. Gonzalo Navarro
  141. Giacomo Mazzone, GAC
  142. Jari Arkko
  143. Ghislain deSalins
  144. Rory Conaty, GAC
  145. Brett Schaefer
  146. Bedavyasa Mohanty
  147. Russ Mundy
  148. Chris Wilson, GNSO
  149. Rafael Lito Ibarra, ccNSO
  150. Bradley Silver, GNSO
  151. Lousewies van der Laan
  152. Milton Mueller, GNSO
  153. Rahul Sharma
  154. Oscar Robles-Garay, NRO/ASO
  155. Rahul Gosain
  156. Sonigitu Ekpe, GNSO
  157. Osvaldo Novoa, GNSO
  158. Liz Williams
  159. Don Moody, GNSO
  160. Mike Rodenbaugh, GNSO
  161. Wisdom Donkor, GNSO
  162. Dave Kissoondoyal, At-Large
  163. Khaled Koubaa
  164. Alberto Soto, GNSO
  165. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro, At-Large

  166. Susan Payne, GNSO

  167. Satish Babu, At-Large

  168. Ali Hussain

  169. Michael Chidgey, GNSO

  170. Corinne Cath, GNSO
  171. Lawrence Olawale-Roberts, GNSO
  172. Mikhail Medrish, At-Large
  173. Udbhav Tiwari, GNSO
  174. Davey Song
  175. Nikki Hu
  176. Eileen Donahoe, GNSO
  177. Zakir Syed
  178. Max Zhang
  179. Jabhera Matogoro, GNSO
  180. Doaa Shendy
  181. Julf Helsingius
  182. Gangesh Varma, GNSO
  183. Victoria Sheckler, GNSO
  184. Griffin Barnett, GNSO
  185. Phillip Marano, GNSO
  186. Klaus Stoll, GNSO
  187. Sam Lanfranco, GNSO
  188. Jimson Olufuye, GNSO
  189. Karel Douglas, GNSO
  190. Farzaneh Badii, GNSO
  191. John Curran
  192. Kristian Stout, GNSO
  193. Isabel Rutherfurd, GNSO
  194. Bastiaan Goslings, At-Large
  195. Mona Al Achkar, At-Large
  196. Shreedeep Rayamajhi, GNSO
  197. Jean-Jacques Subrenat, At-Large
  198. Andrew Mack, At-Large
  199. Vinay Kesari
  200. Narine Khachatryan, At-Large
  201. Michael Karanicolas, GNSO
  202. Erich Schweighofer, GNSO
  203. Daniel Appelman, GNSO
  204. Par Brumark, GAC
  205. Alice Munyua, GAC
  206. Suzanne Radell, GAC
  207. Raoul Plommer, GNSO
  208. José Francisco Arce, At-Large
  209. Marcelo Telez, At-Large
  210. Hibah Hussain, GNSO
  211. John Laprise, At-Large
  212. Juan Alejo Peirano
  213. Claudio Lucena, GNSO
  214. Seth Johnson
  215. Ricardo Holmquist, At-Large
  216. Herb Waye
  217. Jorge González, GNSO
  218. Carolina Aguerre
  219. Rachel Pollack Ichou, GNSO
  220. Agustina Callegari
  221. Amrita Vasudevan
  222. Syed Iftikhar Shah
  223. Wale Bakare, At-Large
  224. Cintra Sooknanan, GNSO
  225. Haoran Huang
  226. Renata Aquino Ribeiro, LACRALO
  227. Janet Shih Hajek, GNSO
  228. Daniel NanghakaAFRALO
  229. Arshad Mohammed
  230. Gunela Astbrink, At-Large
  231. Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong, ALAC/AFRALO
  232. Pua Hunter, GAC
  233. Rika Tsunoda, GAC
  234. Shin Takamura, GAC
  235. Theo Geurts
  236. David Rome
  237. Raphael Beauregard-LaCroix
  238. Emile Milandou, ccNSO
  239. Antonella Perini
  240. Brian J. Winterfeldt
  241. Marie-Noémie Marques, GNSO
  242. Yu Liu, ccNSO
  243. Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira
  244. Bartlett D. Morgan
  245. Patrick Lenihan, GNSO
  246. Elsa Saade, GNSO
  247. Margie Milam, GNSO
  248. Masashi Nakagawa, GAC
  249. Takahiro Nakade, GAC
  250. Khouloud Dawahi, GNSO
  251. Judith Hellerstein, GNSO
  252. Nick Shorey, GAC
  253. Aaron Wong (Wong Hei Long), GNSO
  254. Becky Burr
  255. León Sanchez 
  256. Louise Marie Hurel, GNSO
  257. Adetola Sogebsan, GNSO
  258. Sarah Deutsch, GNSO


Staff Support

  • Patrick Dodson
  • Bernard Turcotte
  • Brenda Brewer
  • Nathalie Vergnolle
  • Yvette Guigneaux

Additional Staff Contacts

  • Theresa Swinehart
  • Laena Rahim